SII INVESTMENTS, INC.

Main Information

Company Name SII INVESTMENTS, INC.
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Foreign For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197208-389
Company Status Active
Domicile State Wisconsin
Creation Date 1972-08-21
Original Formation Date 1800-01-01
Inactive Date 2018-04-26
Report Due Date 2018-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

SII INVESTMENTS, INC. operates as a Foreign For-Profit Corporation with business ID 916.

SII INVESTMENTS, INC. was formed on Monday 21st August 1972, so this company age is fourty-five years, eight months and eleven days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of SII INVESTMENTS, INC. is POST OFFICE BOX 5097, APPLETON, IN, 54912 - 5097, USA.

There are currently five company principals in SII INVESTMENTS, INC.. They are: director Clifford Jack, other Kathleen M. Hank, vice president David A. Loasby, vice president James P. Miller, vice president Brian Carlson. This company agent is CT CORPORATION SYSTEM. According to the register, this agent type is Business.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get SII INVESTMENTS, INC. data.

SII INVESTMENTS, INC. on map

Address

Principal Office Address: POST OFFICE BOX 5097, APPLETON, IN, 54912 - 5097, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Type Business
Address 150 WEST MARKET STREET, SUITE 800, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Clifford Jack Director 7601 Technology Way, Denver, CO, 80237, USA
Kathleen M. Hank Other 5555 W Grande Market Drive, Appleton, WI, 54913, USA
David A. Loasby Vice President 5555 W Grande Market Drive, Appleton, WI, 54913, USA
James P. Miller Vice President 5555 W Grande Market Drive, Appleton, WI, 54913, USA
Brian Carlson Vice President 5555 W Grande Market Drive, Appleton, WI, 54913, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Application for Certificate of Authority 1972-08-21 1972-08-21 0000007671
Business Entity Report 1973-02-23 1973-02-23 0000007672
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1973-12-26 1973-12-26 0000007673
Application for Amended Certificate of Authority 1974-01-16 1974-01-16 0000007674
Business Entity Report 1974-10-29 1974-10-29 0000007675
Business Entity Report 1975-09-05 1975-09-05 0000007676
Business Entity Report 1976-08-19 1976-08-19 0000007677
Business Entity Report 1977-08-16 1977-08-16 0000007678
Business Entity Report 1978-08-15 1978-08-15 0000007679
Business Entity Report 1979-07-12 1979-07-12 0000007680

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
SECURA INVESTMENTS INC 2005-07-14 2005-07-14 0000007694

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
WAWASEE VILLAGE INVESTMENTS INC Admin Dissolved
RCV INVESTMENTS INC Revoked
DE VANEY INVESTMENTS INC Revoked
V & M INVESTMENTS INC Revoked
INDIANAPOLIS INVESTMENTS INCORPORATED Admin Dissolved
CORPORATE INVESTMENTS INC 817 CENTER ST, LANSING, MI, USA Revoked
J. R. BINTZ INVESTMENTS, INC. 2930 Rolling Springs Dr., CARMEL, IN, 46033, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
FORE INVESTMENTS INC Revoked
RIVER VALLEY INVESTMENTS INC Revoked

SII INVESTMENTS, INC. Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments