HORNEY JERSEYS INC

Main Information

Company Name HORNEY JERSEYS INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197512-575
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1975-12-22
Original Formation Date 2017-10-22
Inactive Date 2017-10-22
Report Due Date 2017-12-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

HORNEY JERSEYS INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 911.

HORNEY JERSEYS INC was formed on Monday 22nd December 1975, so this company age is fourty-one years, ten months and five days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of HORNEY JERSEYS INC is 19005 MULE BARN ROAD, WESTFIELD, IN, 46074, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 3' 44.6" N , 86° 13' 16.9" W.

There are currently one company principals in HORNEY JERSEYS INC. They are: president GORDON S. HORNEY. This company agent is GORDON S HORNEY. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get HORNEY JERSEYS INC data.

HORNEY JERSEYS INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 3' 44.6" N     86° 13' 16.9" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 19005 MULE BARN ROAD, WESTFIELD, IN, 46074, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name GORDON S HORNEY
Type Individual
Address 19005 MULE BARN ROAD, , WESTFIELD, IN, 46074 - , USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
GORDON S. HORNEY President 19005 Mule Barn Road, Westfield, IN, 46074, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1975-12-22 1975-12-22 0000007603
Business Entity Report 1976-08-25 1976-08-25 0000007604
Business Entity Report 1977-07-26 1977-07-26 0000007605
Business Entity Report 1978-07-31 1978-07-31 0000007606
Business Entity Report 1980-08-13 1980-08-13 0000007607
Business Entity Report 1995-01-24 1995-01-24 0000007608
Business Entity Report 1996-01-10 1996-01-10 0000007609
Business Entity Report 2000-03-15 2000-03-15 0000007610
Business Entity Report 2003-01-09 2003-01-09 0000007611
Business Entity Report 2005-04-11 2005-04-11 0000007612

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
HORNEY JERSEYS INC 19005 MULE BARN ROAD, WESTFIELD, IN, 46074, USA Active
SUNDOWN GARDENS INC 505 W 186TH ST, WESTFIELD, IN, 46074, USA Active
CHARLIE'S PIZZA SHACK INC 415 JERSEY ST, WEST FIELD, IN, 46074, USA Admin Dissolved
J & R THEATRES INC BOX 502 RR 1, WESTFIELD, IN, 46074, USA Admin Dissolved
TOM ROUSH INC US 31 & 169 ST, WESTFIELD, IN, 46074, USA Merged
HENNING JOHNSON CONSTRUCTION CO INC 720 W 169TH ST, WESTFIELD, IN, 46074, USA Admin Dissolved
LOTUS INVESTMENT COMPANY INC 3101 CHERUB CT, WESTFIELD, IN, 46074, USA Admin Dissolved
STORAGE SOLUTIONS, INC. 910 E 169TH STREET, WESTFIELD, IN, 46074, USA Active
WESTFIELD STEEL INC 530 St. Rd. 32 W., WESTFIELD, IN, 46074, USA Active
JERRY E BAKER INC 301 BEECHWOOD DR, WESTFIELD, IN, 46074, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
HORNEY CONSTRUCTION INC Admin Dissolved
JERSEYS LLC 2217 W. Franklin St., Elkhart, IN, 46516, USA Admin Dissolved
DLH JERSEYS, LLC 2010 S 800 W, HUDSON, IN, 46747, USA Active
H JERSEYS, LLC 19005 MULE BARN ROAD, WESTFIELD, IN, 46074, USA Active
SUNNY MEADOW JERSEYS, LLC 6269 E. 600 N., Kokomo, IN, 46901, USA Admin Dissolved

HORNEY JERSEYS INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments