ALLIED GROUP INC

Main Information

Company Name ALLIED GROUP INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Miscellaneous
Business Id 194046B106
Company Status Revoked
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1962-02-21
Original Formation Date 2018-01-24
Inactive Date 1970-01-01
Report Due Date
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

ALLIED GROUP INC operates as a Domestic Miscellaneous with business ID 899.

ALLIED GROUP INC was formed on Wednesday 21st February 1962, so this company age is fifty-five years, eleven months and ten days. This company status is currently revoked .

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ALLIED GROUP INC data.

ALLIED GROUP INC on map

Address

Principal Office Address: -
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name -
Type -
Address -

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Misc. Filing 1962-02-21 1962-02-21 0000007576
Administrative Dissolution 1970-01-01 1970-01-01 0000007577

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
CTE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC 1 EAT FIRST ST, RENO, NV, USA Revoked
CAPITOL GROUP, INC. 1900 S. Eighth St., SPRINGFIELD, IL, 62703, USA Revoked
DUNN HOSPITALITY GROUP, LTD. 300 S.E. RIVERSIDE DRIVE, SUITE 100, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47713, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC OF INDIANA 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA Revoked
THE MARKETING GROUP INC 314 E THIRD ST, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA Admin Dissolved
BOX USA GROUP, INC. 6400 POPLAR AVE, MEMPHIS, TN, 38197, USA Withdrawn
CINEMAKERS GROUP INCORPORATED Admin Dissolved
THE GLENNON GROUP OF INDIANA, INC. 2915 TOBEY DRIVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46219, USA Merged
IMC CHEMICAL GROUP INC IMC PLAZA, LIBERTYVILLE, IL, 60048, USA Revoked

ALLIED GROUP INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments