WSL ENTERPRISES INC

Main Information

Company Name WSL ENTERPRISES INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197208-607
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1972-08-31
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2000-07-14
Report Due Date 1998-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

WSL ENTERPRISES INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 88.

WSL ENTERPRISES INC was formed on Thursday 31st August 1972, so this company age is fourty-five years, nine months. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of WSL ENTERPRISES INC is 525 S HARDING STREET, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46221, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 45' 35" N , 86° 11' 13.2" W.

There are currently two company principals in WSL ENTERPRISES INC. They are: president GRAY.DAVID., secretary GRAY.EVELYN.. This company agent is DAVID GRAY. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more wsl companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get WSL ENTERPRISES INC data.

WSL ENTERPRISES INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 45' 35" N     86° 11' 13.2" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 525 S HARDING STREET, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46221, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name DAVID GRAY
Type Individual
Address 7678 Ballinshire N., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
GRAY.DAVID. President 5326 WHITEMARSH LN, INDPLS, IN, USA
GRAY.EVELYN. Secretary 5326 WHITEMARSH LN, INDPLS, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1972-08-31 1972-08-31 0000001083
Business Entity Report 1993-08-30 1993-08-30 0000001084
Business Entity Report 1994-08-22 1994-08-22 0000001085
Business Entity Report 1996-08-14 1996-08-14 0000001086
Administrative Dissolution 2000-07-14 2000-07-14 0000001087

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
WSL ENTERPRISES INC 525 S HARDING STREET, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46221, USA Admin Dissolved
WEST NEWTON COMMUNITY SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 4747 NORCROFT DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46241, USA Admin Dissolved
DECATUR TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT INC 5410 S HIGH SCHOOL RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46221, USA Active
MEADOW BROOK CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE 3909 S LYNHURST DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46241, USA Admin Dissolved
RUCO DEVELOPMENT CORP 5009 S TINCHER RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46241, USA Admin Dissolved
SOUTHWEST CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE INC 4797 TINCHER ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46221 - 3779, USA Active
PRAGMATIC SCREW PRODUCTS INC 1605 HOWARD ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46221, USA Admin Dissolved
CORNUCOPIA INC 7512 MOORESVILLE RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46241, USA Admin Dissolved
UNITED SYSTEMS INC 1600 W OLIVER AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46221, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
WSL DEVELOPMENT, LLC Expired
WSL ENTERPRISES INC 525 S HARDING STREET, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46221, USA Admin Dissolved
WSLA INTERNATIONAL LLC 7405 GLENMORE DRIVE, INDIANAPLIS, IN, 46256, USA Admin Dissolved
WSLCC PROPERTIES, LLC 10920 NORTH SOUTH SHORE DRIVE, SYRACUSE, IN, 46567, USA Active

WSL ENTERPRISES INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments