NERINGS PLASTICS DES PLAINES INC

Main Information

Company Name NERINGS PLASTICS DES PLAINES INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197405-501
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1974-05-24
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1988-11-28
Report Due Date 1980-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

NERINGS PLASTICS DES PLAINES INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 867.

NERINGS PLASTICS DES PLAINES INC was formed on Friday 24th May 1974, so this company age is fourty-three years, eleven months and seven days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of NERINGS PLASTICS DES PLAINES INC is 4709 ROOSEVELT ST, GARY, IN, 46408, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 31' 57" N , 87° 21' 46.3" W.

There are currently two company principals in NERINGS PLASTICS DES PLAINES INC. They are: president NERING.JR THEODORE D, secretary NERING.MARGERY A. This company agent is THEODORE NERING JR. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get NERINGS PLASTICS DES PLAINES INC data.

NERINGS PLASTICS DES PLAINES INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 31' 57" N     87° 21' 46.3" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 4709 ROOSEVELT ST, GARY, IN, 46408, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name THEODORE NERING JR
Type Individual
Address 4709 ROOSEVELT ST, GARY, IN, 46408 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
NERING.JR THEODORE D President 4709 ROOSEVELT ST, GARY, IN, USA
NERING.MARGERY A Secretary 4709 ROOSEVELT ST, GARY, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1974-05-24 1974-05-24 0000007336
Administrative Dissolution 1988-11-28 1988-11-28 0000007337

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
AMERICAN LEGION SLOVAK POST NO 367 INC 3926 WRIGHT ST., GARY, IN, 46408, USA Active
NERINGS PLASTICS DES PLAINES INC 4709 ROOSEVELT ST, GARY, IN, 46408, USA Admin Dissolved
MD TOOLS, INC. 4490 GRANT ST, GARY, IN, 46408, USA Active
THE KINGSDAYLE HERITAGE SCHOOLS OF AMERICA INC 3815 PIERCE, GARY, IN, 46408, USA Admin Dissolved
FOREST HILLS CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC 626 W RIDGE RD, GARY, IN, 46408, USA Admin Dissolved
G T AUTOMOTIVE INC 3750 W 47TH AV, GARY, IN, 46408, USA Admin Dissolved
NERING S PLASTICS INC 4709 ROOSEVELT ST, GARY, IN, 46408, USA Admin Dissolved
SOUTH LAKE INSURANCE AGENCY INC 2323 W 47TH AVE, GARY, IN, 46408, USA Admin Dissolved
DUNES CENTER SERVICE INC 100 W RIDGE RD, GARY, IN, 46408, USA Admin Dissolved
JOSEPH B MARTIN ARCHITECT INC 4160 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46408, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
NERING S PLASTICS INC 4709 ROOSEVELT ST, GARY, IN, 46408, USA Admin Dissolved
MID AMERICA PLASTICS CO INC Revoked
RIVER VALLEY PLASTICS INC 1090 D I Drive, ELKHART, IN, 46514, USA Active
MAYER PLASTICS INC Revoked
ETH PLASTICS INC 510 E SOUTH ST, WASHINGTON, IN, 47501, USA Admin Dissolved
PATRICIAN PLASTICS OF INDIAN Revoked
METRO PLASTICS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 9175 East 146th Street, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060 - 1208, USA Active
AKER PLASTICS COMPANY INC 9224, 73RD AVE NORTH, BROOKLYN PARK, MN, 55428, USA Admin Dissolved
PRIBBLE PLASTICS PRODUCTS INC 1610 SUMMIT ST, NEW HAVEN, IN, 46774, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

NERINGS PLASTICS DES PLAINES INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments