MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION

Main Information

Company Name MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 191020-105
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1903-08-10
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 2018-04-26
Report Due Date 2018-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 865.

MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION was formed on Monday 10th August 1903, so this company age is one hundred and fourteen years, nine months and nine days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION is 707 S ORCHARD ST, PO BOX 122, KENDALLVILLE, IN, 46755 - 0122, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 26' 9.1" N , 85° 15' 57.1" W.

There are currently two company principals in MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION. They are: secretary Randy L. Smith, Jr., other RANDY L. SMITH SR.. This company agent is RANDY L. SMITH, JR.. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION data.

MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION on map

GPS Data: 41° 26' 9.1" N     85° 15' 57.1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 707 S ORCHARD ST, PO BOX 122, KENDALLVILLE, IN, 46755 - 0122, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name RANDY L. SMITH, JR.
Type Individual
Address 3343 EAST WAITS ROAD, , KENDALLVILLE, IN, 46755 - , USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Randy L. Smith, Jr. Secretary PO Box 191, 3343 East Waits Road, Kendallville, IN, 46755 - 0191, USA
RANDY L. SMITH SR. Other 3343 E WAITS RD, KENDALLVILLE, IN, 46755, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1903-08-10 1903-08-10 0000007286
Articles of Amendment 1951-01-18 1951-01-18 0000007287
Business Entity Report 1961-01-29 1961-01-29 0000007288
Business Entity Report 1965-06-02 1965-06-02 0000007289
Business Entity Report 1965-08-15 1965-08-15 0000007290
Business Entity Report 1967-01-31 1967-01-31 0000007291
Business Entity Report 1969-01-31 1969-01-31 0000007292
Application for Reinstatement 1975-05-16 1975-05-16 0000007293
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1975-06-03 1975-06-03 0000007294
Business Entity Report 1975-07-06 1975-07-06 0000007295

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION 707 S ORCHARD ST, PO BOX 122, KENDALLVILLE, IN, 46755 - 0122, USA Active
UNION MILLS ROAD INVESTMENT INC 116 W MITCHELL ST, KENDALLVILLE, IN, 46755, USA Admin Dissolved
BEIGHTS OIL CO INC PO BOX 53, KENDALLVILLE, IN, 46755, USA Admin Dissolved
DESSCO INC 432 WATER ST, KENDALLVILLE, IN, 46755, USA Admin Dissolved
DRS. ROUSH & WILL OPTOMETRISTS INC 781 E North Street, Kendallville, IN, 46755, USA Active
RICHARDS CONSTRUCTION INC 2160 PRODUCTION DR, PO BOX 184, KENDALLVILLE, IN, 46755, USA Active
GROUP DEKKO INTERNATIONAL, INC. PO BOX 2000, KENDALLVILLE, IN, 46755, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
FOURTH DISTRICT CONGRESSIONAL STUDENT PROGRAM INC 765 Richmond St., KENDALLVILLE, IN, 46755 - 2411, USA Admin Dissolved
KENDALLVILLE SANITATION INC 218 E LISLE ST, KENDALLVILLE, IN, 46755, USA Admin Dissolved
KENDALLVILLE IRON & METAL INC PO BOX 69, KENDALLVILLE, IN, 46755, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
STATE FLORISTS' ASSOCIATION OF INDIANA P O Box 133, MOROVIA, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
TALBOTT DETECTIVE ASSOCIATION Revoked
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFITS INC 3430 BROADWAY, KANSAS CITY, MO, USA Revoked
THE TAX EQUALITY ASSOCIATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC Admin Dissolved
CATHOLIC CEMETERY ASSOCIATION OF FORT WAYNE, INC. 3500 LAKE AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805 - 5572, USA Active
CHRIST TEMPLE CHURCH OF HOLINESS INC Revoked
ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A 44 E WASH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
THE COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION OF THE CHURCHES OF JOHNSON COUNT Revoked
THE CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF Revoked
INDEPENDENT MERCHANT'S ASSOCIATION INC 703 CADOGAN WAY, LOUISVILLE, KY, USA Revoked

MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments