NEW CASTLE ENGINEERING INC

Main Information

Company Name NEW CASTLE ENGINEERING INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194373-029
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1963-03-25
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 2003-03-18
Report Due Date 2001-03-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

NEW CASTLE ENGINEERING INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 833.

NEW CASTLE ENGINEERING INC was formed on Monday 25th March 1963, so this company age is fifty-five years, one month and fifteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of NEW CASTLE ENGINEERING INC is PO BOX 568 555 N 12TH ST, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 56' 16" N , 85° 22' 21.4" W.

There are currently two company principals in NEW CASTLE ENGINEERING INC. They are: president COURSEN.PHILLIP. E., secretary Dixie L. Coursen. This company agent is PHILLIP E COURSEN. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get NEW CASTLE ENGINEERING INC data.

NEW CASTLE ENGINEERING INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 56' 16" N     85° 22' 21.4" W

Address

Principal Office Address: PO BOX 568 555 N 12TH ST, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name PHILLIP E COURSEN
Type Individual
Address 555 N. 12th St., NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
COURSEN.PHILLIP. E. President 555 N. 12th St., NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA
Dixie L. Coursen Secretary 555 N. 12th St., NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1963-03-25 1963-03-25 0000007085
Business Entity Report 1993-03-18 1993-03-18 0000007086
Business Entity Report 1995-03-14 1995-03-14 0000007087
Business Entity Report 1997-02-24 1997-02-24 0000007088
Business Entity Report 1999-04-02 1999-04-02 0000007089
Administrative Dissolution 2003-03-18 2003-03-18 0000007090

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
GERLINE-SIEBERT OLDSMOBILE-CADILLAC INC 2450 BROAD ST, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Admin Dissolved
GRAND LODGE KNIGHTS OF PYTHIAS OF INDIANA 1204 BROAD STREET, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Active
NEW CASTLE ENGINEERING INC PO BOX 568 555 N 12TH ST, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Admin Dissolved
THE OPTIMIST CLUB OF NEW CASTLE INDIANA INC 1202 Lincoln Ave., NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Admin Dissolved
BLUE RIVER SWIM CLUB, INC. 3627 Sleepy Hollow Lane, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Active
GRAND AVENUE BAPTIST CHURCH INC 2910 GRAND AVENUE, PO BOX 167, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Active
THE DAVIS FOUNDRY CORPORATION PO BOX 552, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Admin Dissolved
THE HERITAGE HOUSE INC 1500 BROAD STREET, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Active
USA GYMNASTICS SCHOOL INC 361 PLEASANT VIEW DR, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Admin Dissolved
WE INC 511 N MEMORIAL, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
CLINICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN INDI 320 HUESLER, JASPER, IN, 47546, USA Admin Dissolved
MATTHEWS ENGINEERING COMPANY Revoked
COPCO STEEL & ENGINEERING CO 14035 GRANDRIVER AVE, DETROIT, MI, USA Revoked
ATLAS WELDING AND ENGINEERING COMPANY INC Admin Dissolved
QUALITY MODELS & ENGINEERING Revoked
THE OPTIMIST CLUB OF NEW CASTLE INDIANA INC 1202 Lincoln Ave., NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Admin Dissolved
GAGE TOOL AND ENGINEERING COMPANY INC 1903 PATTERSON ST, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA Admin Dissolved
KOKOMO ENGINEERING SOCIETY INC PO BOX 6005, KOKOMO, IN, 46902, USA Admin Dissolved
THE TRUCK ENGINEERING COMPANY INC 4401 BLUFFTON RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46809, USA Admin Dissolved

NEW CASTLE ENGINEERING INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments