EDGEWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH

Main Information

Company Name EDGEWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194150-063
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1948-06-28
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 2018-04-26
Report Due Date 2017-06-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

EDGEWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 830.

EDGEWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH was formed on Monday 28th June 1948, so this company age is sixty-nine years, ten months and nine days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of EDGEWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH is 3743 NICHOL AVE, ANDERSON, IN, 46011 - 3008, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 6' 3.1" N , 85° 44' 18.1" W.

There are currently two company principals in EDGEWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH. They are: president LUTZ.REV. THOMAS. L., secretary Boutwell, Greg. This company agent is REV THOMAS L LUTZ. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get EDGEWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH data.

EDGEWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH on map

GPS Data: 40° 6' 3.1" N     85° 44' 18.1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 3743 NICHOL AVE, ANDERSON, IN, 46011 - 3008, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name REV THOMAS L LUTZ
Type Individual
Address 3743 NICHOL AVE, ANDERSON, IN, 46011 - 3008, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
LUTZ.REV. THOMAS. L. President 3741 NICHOL AV, ANDERSON, IN, 46011, USA
Boutwell, Greg Secretary 882 Hickory Drive, Anderson, IN, 46011, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1948-06-28 1948-06-28 0000007034
Business Entity Report 1949-02-01 1949-02-01 0000007035
Business Entity Report 1949-03-15 1949-03-15 0000007036
Business Entity Report 1951-02-15 1951-02-15 0000007037
Business Entity Report 1952-03-15 1952-03-15 0000007038
Business Entity Report 1953-03-15 1953-03-15 0000007039
Business Entity Report 1954-06-12 1954-06-12 0000007040
Business Entity Report 1955-01-15 1955-01-15 0000007041
Business Entity Report 1955-02-15 1955-02-15 0000007042
Business Entity Report 1957-01-15 1957-01-15 0000007043

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
EDGEWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH 3743 NICHOL AVE, ANDERSON, IN, 46011 - 3008, USA Active
FRED WELKER INC 830 MADISON AVE, ANDERSON, IN, 46011, USA Admin Dissolved
NEW LIFE CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE ANDERSON, INC. 3615 RAIBLE AVE, ANDERSON, IN, 46011, USA Active
PART-TIME NANNIES INC 310 N SHORE BLVD, ANDERSON, IN, 46011 - 1329, USA Active
JOHN D LIND MEDICAL CORP 1307 PARK RD, ANDERSON, IN, 46011, USA Admin Dissolved
ANDERSON CYTOLOGY LAB INC 1515 N. Madison, ANDERSON, IN, 46011, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
FLYNN'S HOUSE OF DIFFERENCE INC 2747 NICHOL AV, ANDERSON, IN, 46011, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
QUA-LI-TEE LIGHTING CORPORATION 1110 FOREST DRIVE, ANDERSON, IN, 46011, USA Admin Dissolved
PROGRESSIVE INVESTORS INC 2750 NICHOL AVE, ANDERSON, IN, 46011, USA Admin Dissolved
MACO BEVERAGE CORPORATION 2215 N MADISON AVE SUITE B, ANDERSON, IN, 46011, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BORDEN COMMUNITY CHURCH ATTN: RICHARD K THOMAS, PO BOX 116, BORDEN, IN, 47106, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF LA PORTE IND 1008 MICHIGAN AVE, LA PORTE, IN, 46350, USA Admin Dissolved
BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC 116 S MAIN ST, ANDREWS, IN, 46702 - 0125, USA Active
VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH OF NEW SALISBURY INDIANA INC 8470 HWY 135 NE, New Salisbury, IN, 47161, USA Active
FAMILY CHURCH INC Revoked
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH 2625 Elm Swamp Rd., LEBANON, IN, 46052, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF NEW ALBANY 1202 E MARKET ST, P.O. BOX 289, NEW ALBANY, IN, 47151 - 0289, USA Active
HOMESTEAD CHURCH OF CHRIST INC 7001 HOMSTD RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRIST TEMPLE CHURCH OF HOLINESS INC Revoked
FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF MONTEZUMA INDIANA PO BOX 367, MONTEZUMA, IN, 47862, USA Active

EDGEWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments