PHOENIX LEASING CORPORATION

Main Information

Company Name PHOENIX LEASING CORPORATION
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 198009-501
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1980-09-17
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1989-04-18
Report Due Date 1982-09-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

PHOENIX LEASING CORPORATION operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 822.

PHOENIX LEASING CORPORATION was formed on Wednesday 17th September 1980, so this company age is thirty-seven years, seven months and thirteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of PHOENIX LEASING CORPORATION is 5463 HOLLOW OAK CT, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 55' 3.9" N , 86° 4' 29.3" W.

This company agent is R L HARMESON. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get PHOENIX LEASING CORPORATION data.

PHOENIX LEASING CORPORATION on map

GPS Data: 39° 55' 3.9" N     86° 4' 29.3" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 5463 HOLLOW OAK CT, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name R L HARMESON
Type Individual
Address 5463 HOLLOW OAK CT, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1980-09-17 1980-09-17 0000007001
Administrative Dissolution 1989-04-18 1989-04-18 0000007002

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
BROWN EFFICIENCY INC 7465 Kitley Ave, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTRAL SHARES INC 7440 N SHADELAND AVE, SUITE 100, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Merged
CROWN MOVING & STORAGE INC PO BOX 50800 8040 CASTLETON RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Active
BEAM, LONGEST, & NEFF, INC. 8126 CASTLETON ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Active
PHOENIX LEASING CORPORATION 5463 HOLLOW OAK CT, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Admin Dissolved
FISERV DATA-PRO CARD SERVICES, INC. P.O. Box 50445, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Merged
PORTER PREFERRED INSUREDS INC 7420 SHADELAND AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Admin Dissolved
GUARDIAN AGENCY OF RUSHVILLE P O Box 50417, 8604 Allisonville Rd., CASTLETON, IN, 46250, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
UNITED SALES CORPORATION Revoked
DE FOUW LEASING CORPORATION P.O. Box 4907, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47903 - 4907, USA Admin Dissolved
RON FELTY CORPORATION Revoked
JONES IRON CORPORATION Revoked
POINSATTE LEASING INC Admin Dissolved
HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION 4088 WEBSTER RD, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM 111 EIGHTH AVE, 13TH FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY, 10011, USA Active
DIAMOND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC 818 CORONATION GARDENS, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46637, USA Admin Dissolved
M T R CORPORATION Revoked
LIBERTY LEASING COMPANY OF I Revoked

PHOENIX LEASING CORPORATION Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments