ST MEINRAD ARCHABBEY

Main Information

Company Name ST MEINRAD ARCHABBEY
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 180824-023
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1889-12-30
Original Formation Date 2018-06-20
Inactive Date 2018-06-20
Report Due Date 2018-12-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

ST MEINRAD ARCHABBEY operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 797.

ST MEINRAD ARCHABBEY was formed on Monday 30th December 1889, so this company age is one hundred and twenty-eight years, six months and seventeen days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of ST MEINRAD ARCHABBEY is St Meinrad Archabbey, 200 Hill Dr., 200 HILL DRIVE, Saint Meinrad, IN, 47577, USA.

There are currently one company principals in ST MEINRAD ARCHABBEY. They are: secretary Kurt Stasiak. This company agent is KURT STASIAK. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more st companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ST MEINRAD ARCHABBEY data.

ST MEINRAD ARCHABBEY on map

Address

Principal Office Address: St Meinrad Archabbey, 200 Hill Dr., 200 HILL DRIVE, Saint Meinrad, IN, 47577, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name KURT STASIAK
Type Individual
Address 100 HILL DR, Saint Meinrad, IN, 47577, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Kurt Stasiak Secretary 200 Hill Dr, St. Meinrad, IN, 47577, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1889-12-30 1889-12-30 0000006857
Articles of Amendment 1890-02-25 1890-02-25 0000006858
Business Entity Report 1945-01-21 1945-01-21 0000006859
Business Entity Report 1955-01-21 1955-01-21 0000006860
Business Entity Report 1956-01-01 1956-01-01 0000006861
Business Entity Report 1956-01-21 1956-01-21 0000006862
Business Entity Report 1957-01-21 1957-01-21 0000006863
Business Entity Report 1958-01-21 1958-01-21 0000006864
Business Entity Report 1959-01-01 1959-01-01 0000006865
Business Entity Report 1959-01-16 1959-01-16 0000006866

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
ST & J, LLC 1138 W WASHINGTON STREET, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46601, USA Active
ST & KT, INC. C/O STEVEN D TEETERS, 1506 MCKINLEY AVE., RENSSELAER, IN, 47978, USA Admin Dissolved
ST (SPECIALTY TRANSFORMER) MANAGEMENT CLUB INC PO BOX 1701, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46801, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
ST 1, INC. C/O BRADLEY H. COHEN, 8888 KEYSTONE CROSSING BLVD., SUITE 800, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA Active
ST ABBS CORPORATION Admin Dissolved
ST ADELBERT S SOCIETY GROUP Revoked
ST AGATHA'S REGISTRY INC 438 COMMUNICANA BLDG, ELKHART, IN, 46514, USA Admin Dissolved
ST ALBAN REALTY CO INC Revoked
ST ALBAN S BASEBALL LEAGUE I Revoked
ST ALBANS BASEBALL LEAGUE INC 4601 N. Emerson, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226, USA Admin Dissolved

ST MEINRAD ARCHABBEY Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments