F.M.S.I., INC.

Main Information

Company Name F.M.S.I., INC.
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197705-367
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1977-05-13
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1993-01-26
Report Due Date 1991-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

F.M.S.I., INC. operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 786.

F.M.S.I., INC. was formed on Friday 13th May 1977, so this company age is fourty years, eleven months and seventeen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of F.M.S.I., INC. is 262 WILDWOOD RD, HAMMOND, IN, 46324, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 36' 1.5" N , 87° 31' 10.8" W.

There are currently two company principals in F.M.S.I., INC.. They are: secretary FERREE.JACK. M., president FERREE.THURMAN.. This company agent is Jim Hanson. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get F.M.S.I., INC. data.

F.M.S.I., INC. on map

GPS Data: 41° 36' 1.5" N     87° 31' 10.8" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 262 WILDWOOD RD, HAMMOND, IN, 46324, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name Jim Hanson
Type Individual
Address Scopelitis, Light & Hanson, 10 W.Market 1777 Market Tower, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
FERREE.JACK. M. Secretary 1906 CAMELLIA A1, MUNSTER, IN, USA
FERREE.THURMAN. President 2912 GRAND, HIGHLAND, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1977-05-13 1977-05-13 0000006807
Articles of Amendment 1990-11-02 1990-11-02 0000006808
Administrative Dissolution 1993-01-26 1993-01-26 0000006809

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
FERREE MOVING AND STORAGE INC 1990-11-02 1990-11-02 0000006808

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
CONCORDIA EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CEMETERY ASSOCIATION 6551 CALUMET AVE, HAMMOND, IN, 46324, USA Active
F.M.S.I., INC. 262 WILDWOOD RD, HAMMOND, IN, 46324, USA Admin Dissolved
MC LAUGHLIN CORPORATION 7022 WHITE OAK, HAMMOND, IN, 46324, USA Admin Dissolved
TRICO LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY 6231 Calumet Ave, HAMMOND, IN, 46324, USA Merged
GRIFFITH JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL BUILDING CORP 1247-169TH ST, HAMMOND, IN, 46324, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
ISRAEL L COHEN REALTY CO INC 6620 HOHMAN AVENUE, HAMMOND, IN, 46324, USA Admin Dissolved
DONTRON INC 6336 CALUMET AVE, HAMMOND, IN, 46324, USA Active
HAMMOND CHAPTER #2411 OF AARP, INC. 243 FERNWOOD ST, HAMMOND, IN, 46324, USA Admin Dissolved
BACKSCRATCH INC 7009 RIDGELAND AV, HAMMOND, IN, 46324, USA Admin Dissolved
RIVERSIDE COMMUNITY CHURCH REFORMED CHURCH IN AMERICA INC 7449 Jefferson Ave., HAMMOND, IN, 46324, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus

F.M.S.I., INC. Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments