SISTERS OF ST FRANCIS OF OLDENBURG INC

Main Information

Company Name SISTERS OF ST FRANCIS OF OLDENBURG INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 180721-111
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1885-04-08
Original Formation Date 2017-10-22
Inactive Date 2017-10-22
Report Due Date 2017-04-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

SISTERS OF ST FRANCIS OF OLDENBURG INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 775.

SISTERS OF ST FRANCIS OF OLDENBURG INC was formed on Wednesday 8th April 1885, so this company age is one hundred and thirty-two years, seven months and twelve days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of SISTERS OF ST FRANCIS OF OLDENBURG INC is 22143 MAIN STREET, OLDENBURG, IN, 47036, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 20' 28.6" N , 85° 12' 9.8" W.

There are currently two company principals in SISTERS OF ST FRANCIS OF OLDENBURG INC. They are: president Sr. Maureen Irvin, secretary Sr. Mary Beth Gianoli. This company agent is SISTER MAUREEN IRVIN, CONGREGATIONAL MINISTER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get SISTERS OF ST FRANCIS OF OLDENBURG INC data.

SISTERS OF ST FRANCIS OF OLDENBURG INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 20' 28.6" N     85° 12' 9.8" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 22143 MAIN STREET, OLDENBURG, IN, 47036, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name SISTER MAUREEN IRVIN, CONGREGATIONAL MINISTER
Type Individual
Address 22143 MAIN ST, OLDENBURG, IN, 47036 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Sr. Maureen Irvin President 22143 MAIN ST, OLDENBURG, IN, 47036, USA
Sr. Mary Beth Gianoli Secretary 22143 MAIN ST, OLDENBURG, IN, 47036, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1885-04-08 1885-04-08 0000006675
Business Entity Report 1955-06-15 1955-06-15 0000006676
Miscellaneous 1956-04-10 1956-04-10 0000006677
Business Entity Report 1956-06-15 1956-06-15 0000006678
Business Entity Report 1957-02-16 1957-02-16 0000006679
Business Entity Report 1958-03-10 1958-03-10 0000006680
Business Entity Report 1959-03-02 1959-03-02 0000006681
Business Entity Report 1960-02-10 1960-02-10 0000006682
Business Entity Report 1961-03-01 1961-03-01 0000006683
Business Entity Report 1962-01-25 1962-01-25 0000006684

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
SISTERS OF ST FRANCIS OF OLDENBURG INC 22143 MAIN STREET, OLDENBURG, IN, 47036, USA Active
MEDICAL HOME COMFORT INC 3056 AVERDICK ST, OLDENBURG, IN, 47036, USA Admin Dissolved
SISTERS OF OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL 22143 MAIN STREET, P.O. BOX 260, OLDENBURG, IN, 47036 - 0260, USA Active
THE OLDENBURG PRESERVATION ASSOCIATION, INC. POST OFFICEBOX 121, OLDENBURG, IN, 47036, USA Active
EAGLE FIRE COMPANY OF OLDENBURG INDIANA INC 3028 PEARL ST, OLDENBURG, IN, 47036, USA Active
L.D.C. CUSTOM PRODUCTS, INC. 3074 AVERDICK ST., OLDENBURG, IN, 47036, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
OBERMEYER SERVICE, INC. MAIN & SYCAMORE, PO BOX 187, OLDENBURG, IN, 47036, USA Active
OLDENBURG ACADEMY OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION, INC. 1 TWISTER CIRCLE, PO BOX 200, OLDENBURG, IN, 47036, USA Active
AMERICAN TRUST LIFE ASSOCIATES INC. PO Box 244, 22145 Wasserstrasse, OLDENBURG, IN, 47036, USA Admin Dissolved
SALT CREEK TRANSPORT, INC. 27040 W. HAMBURG RD., OLDENBURG, IN, 47036, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
SISTERS OF THE HOLY CROSS INC FINANCE DEPT, 100 LOURDES HALL SAINT MARY'S, NOTRE DAME, IN, 46556, USA Active
THE LITTLE SISTERS OF THE POOR OF INDIANAPOLIS, INC. 2345 W 86TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46260 - 1905, USA Active
GARY SERBIAN SISTERS CIRCLE Revoked
SISTERS OF OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL OF TERRE HAUTE CARMELITE MONASTERY, 59 ALLENDALE, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47802 - 4751, USA Active
SISTERS OF ST FRANCIS OF PERPETUAL ADORATION INC 1515 W. DRAGOON TRAIL, MISHAWAKA, IN, 46544, USA Active
ST. FRANCIS PRAYER GROUP, INC. 76 East U.S. 6 Lot 54, PORTAGE, IN, 46368, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
SISTERS OF CHARITY OF INDIAN Revoked
ROMAN CATHOLIC ST FRANCIS AI Revoked
SAINT FRANCIS COLLEGE OF FORT WAYNE FOUNDATION INC 2701 SPRING ST, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46808, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

SISTERS OF ST FRANCIS OF OLDENBURG INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments