GLEN PARK CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESS, GARY, INDIANA, INC.

Main Information

Company Name GLEN PARK CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESS, GARY, INDIANA, INC.
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194280-066
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1958-12-12
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 2008-07-18
Report Due Date 2005-12-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

GLEN PARK CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESS, GARY, INDIANA, INC. operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 772.

GLEN PARK CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESS, GARY, INDIANA, INC. was formed on Friday 12th December 1958, so this company age is fifty-nine years, four months and twenty-six days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of GLEN PARK CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESS, GARY, INDIANA, INC. is 300 E. 55TH AVENUE, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 31' 7.7" N , 87° 19' 55.5" W.

There are currently two company principals in GLEN PARK CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESS, GARY, INDIANA, INC.. They are: president RICHARD A WERTH, secretary MIKE NOEL. This company agent is RICHARD A WERTH. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get GLEN PARK CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESS, GARY, INDIANA, INC. data.

GLEN PARK CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESS, GARY, INDIANA, INC. on map

GPS Data: 41° 31' 7.7" N     87° 19' 55.5" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 300 E. 55TH AVENUE, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name RICHARD A WERTH
Type Individual
Address 300 E 55TH AVENUE, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410 - 9009, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
RICHARD A WERTH President 6716 JEFFERSON ST, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410 - 3409, USA
MIKE NOEL Secretary 4948 MARYLAND ST, GARY, IN, 46409, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1958-12-12 1958-12-12 0000006649
Business Entity Report 1978-05-04 1978-05-04 0000006650
Application for Reinstatement 1981-04-01 1981-04-01 0000006651
Application for Reinstatement 1992-08-20 1992-08-20 0000006652
Business Entity Report 1992-08-21 1992-08-21 0000006653
Business Entity Report 1993-02-04 1993-02-04 0000006654
Business Entity Report 1994-03-16 1994-03-16 0000006655
Business Entity Report 1995-01-04 1995-01-04 0000006656
Business Entity Report 1996-01-05 1996-01-05 0000006657
Business Entity Report 1996-12-31 1996-12-31 0000006658

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
GARY INDIANA: GLEN PARK CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESS 2000-11-06 2000-11-06 0000006662

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
MCKINLEY APPAREL INC 2244 SOUTHLAKE MALL, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Merged
GULF MANOR LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 8585 BROADWAY, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
GLEN PARK CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESS, GARY, INDIANA, INC. 300 E. 55TH AVENUE, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Admin Dissolved
MERRILLVILLE HEALTH CENTER PHARMACY INC 6111 HARRISON ST, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
NATIONAL DOWNTIME INSURANCE AGENCY INC 5655 BROADWAY, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Admin Dissolved
K C INC 325 W 75TH AVE G, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Admin Dissolved
THE CHAPMAN DOLLS INC 7818 MARSHALL PLACE, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
U C C TRADING CORPORATION 8450 BROADWAY, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Active
PLASTIC LINE MFG INC 9070 LOUISIANA ST, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410 - 7155, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BRANDT JEWELERS OF INDIANA INC 502 S WASH ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
SOUTHERN INDIANA MARKETER IN Revoked
INDIANA YEARLY CONFERENCE OF THE WESLEYAN METHODIST 401 W 39TH ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Active
INDIANA KUNG FU ASSN INC 3016 KINGSLEY DRIVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46815, USA Admin Dissolved
BANK OF INDIANA Revoked
PFS PARK FOREST INC 17431 DARDEN RD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46635, USA Admin Dissolved
TUDOR PARK INC 3660 Tudor Park Dr., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46235, USA Admin Dissolved
GARY SPRING AND WHEEL ALIGNM Revoked
SOUTHERN INDIANA EXCAVATING CORP 1404 Allentown Road, PO Box 257, SELLERSBURG, IN, 47172, USA Active
INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC P.O. Box 705, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved

GLEN PARK CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESS, GARY, INDIANA, INC. Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments