NISSHO IWAI AMERICAN CORPORATION

Main Information

Company Name NISSHO IWAI AMERICAN CORPORATION
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Foreign For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197511-484
Company Status Merged
Domicile State New York
Creation Date 1975-11-24
Original Formation Date 1800-01-01
Inactive Date 2004-05-14
Report Due Date 2005-11-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

NISSHO IWAI AMERICAN CORPORATION operates as a Foreign For-Profit Corporation with business ID 759.

NISSHO IWAI AMERICAN CORPORATION was formed on Monday 24th November 1975, so this company age is fourty-two years, six months and eight days. This company status is currently merged .

Principal office address of NISSHO IWAI AMERICAN CORPORATION is 1211 AVE OF AMERICAS, NEW YORK, NY, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 45' 31" N , 73° 58' 54.9" W.

There are currently two company principals in NISSHO IWAI AMERICAN CORPORATION. They are: secretary HIROSHI MATSUKI, president TERUO MATSUMURA. This company agent is CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY. According to the register, this agent type is Business.

Check more nissho companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get NISSHO IWAI AMERICAN CORPORATION data.

NISSHO IWAI AMERICAN CORPORATION on map

GPS Data: 40° 45' 31" N     73° 58' 54.9" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 1211 AVE OF AMERICAS, NEW YORK, NY, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Type Business
Address 251 E. Ohio St., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
HIROSHI MATSUKI Secretary 1211 AVE OF THE AMERICAS, NEW YORK, NY, 10036, USA
TERUO MATSUMURA President 1211 AVE OF THE AMERICAS, NEW YORK, NY, 10036, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Application for Certificate of Authority 1975-11-24 1975-11-24 0000006486
Certificate of Assumed Business Name 1988-02-16 1988-02-16 0000006487
Business Entity Report 1993-03-01 1993-03-01 0000006488
Business Entity Report 1993-12-08 1993-12-08 0000006489
Business Entity Report 1994-11-28 1994-11-28 0000006490
Business Entity Report 1995-11-20 1995-11-20 0000006491
Business Entity Report 1996-12-06 1996-12-06 0000006492
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1998-02-26 1998-02-26 0000006493
Business Entity Report 2000-02-14 2000-02-14 0000006494
Business Entity Report 2001-12-05 2001-12-05 0000006495

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
NISSHO IWAI AMERICAN CORPORATION 1211 AVE OF AMERICAS, NEW YORK, NY, USA Merged
J P STEVENS & CO INC 1185 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS, NEW YORK, NY, 10036, USA Revoked
NATIONAL INDUSTRIES FOR THE BLIND 50 W 44TH, NEW YORK, NY, USA Admin Dissolved
MERRILL LYNCH PIERCE FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED ONE BRYANT PARK, NEW YORK, NY, 10036, USA Active
INFORMATION CONCEPTS INCORPORATED 592 FIFTH AVE, NEW YORK, NY, USA Revoked
TOWER SQUARE SECURITIES, INC. C/O 1095 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS, NEW YORK, NY, 10036 - 6796, USA Withdrawn
COHEN-HATFIELD INDUSTRIES INC 1140 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS, NEW YORK, NY, 10036, USA Revoked
CINECOM THEATRES MIDWEST STATES INC 165 W 46, NEW YORK, NY, 10036, USA Revoked
OHRBACHS INC 1114 Ave. of the Americas, NEW YORK, NY, 10036, USA Admin Dissolved
MERRILL LYNCH FUNDS DISTRIBUTOR INC 530 FIFTH AVE, NEW YORK, NY, 10036, USA Revoked

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
NISSHO IWAI AMERICAN CORPORATION 1211 AVE OF AMERICAS, NEW YORK, NY, USA Merged
NISSHO IWAI PETROLEUM COMPANY INC 1211 Avenue of the Americas, NEW YORK, NY, 10036, USA Revoked

NISSHO IWAI AMERICAN CORPORATION Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments