HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION

Main Information

Company Name HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197909-018
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1979-09-04
Original Formation Date 2018-06-20
Inactive Date 1989-04-18
Report Due Date 1981-09-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 75.

HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION was formed on Tuesday 4th September 1979, so this company age is thirty-eight years, nine months and twenty days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION is 4088 WEBSTER RD, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 54' 19" N , 84° 57' 20" W.

This company agent is ROD E HAYS. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more hays companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION data.

HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION on map

GPS Data: 39° 54' 19" N     84° 57' 20" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 4088 WEBSTER RD, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name ROD E HAYS
Type Individual
Address 4088 WEBSTER RD, RICHMOND, IN, 47374 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1979-09-04 1979-09-04 0000000951
Administrative Dissolution 1989-04-18 1989-04-18 0000000952

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
H R SMITH SUPPLY COMPANY INC PO BOX 726, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION 4088 WEBSTER RD, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
RECLAIMED ENERGY INC 704 S W 5TH STREET, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
EASTERN GATEWAY KIWANIS CLUB OF RICHMOND INDIANA INC 200 S. 17th, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
DICK HILL & SONS INC 4108 NATIONAL RD W, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
FIRST CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE OF RICHMOND INC 1600 Chester Blvd., RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Active
THE PEGG CORP 825 Richmond Ave., RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
JAN S WILLIAMS ACCOUNTANCY CORP 2000 E MAIN ST, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
THE GEORGE H KNOLLENBERG COMPANY INC 809 MAIN ST, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
HAYS & ASSOCIATES, LLC 201 N. ILLINOIS STREET, 16TH FLOOR, SOUTH TOWER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
HAYS & ASSOCIATES, LLC 201 NORTH ILLINOIS STREET, 16TH FLOOR, SOUTH TOWER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Active
HAYS & HAYS, INC. 670 S. US 231, ROCKPORT, IN, 47635, USA Admin Dissolved
HAYS & NICOULIN INC Revoked
HAYS & SONS COMPLETE RESTORATION, LLC Expired
HAYS & SONS CONSTRUCTION, INC. 800 E. THOMPSON ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46227 - 1139, USA Active
HAYS & SONS HOLDING CO. 800 E. THOMPSON ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46227, USA Active
HAYS & SONS LEASING, LLC 800 E. THOMPSON ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46227, USA Active
HAYS & SONS MANAGEMENT CO. 800 E. THOMPSON ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46227, USA Active
HAYS ACTION SPORTS LLC 2026 N SECTION ST, APT 5, SULLIVAN, IN, 47882, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments