ZOOK-SCOTT POST #325 INCORPORATED

Main Information

Company Name ZOOK-SCOTT POST #325 INCORPORATED
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194035-211
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1947-11-03
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 2001-10-11
Report Due Date 1999-11-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

ZOOK-SCOTT POST #325 INCORPORATED operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 733.

ZOOK-SCOTT POST #325 INCORPORATED was formed on Monday 3rd November 1947, so this company age is seventy years, six months and six days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of ZOOK-SCOTT POST #325 INCORPORATED is 4010 S. E. 20th Place C1, CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904, USA. This address coordinates are: 26° 34' 35.6" N , 81° 55' 58.8" W.

There are currently two company principals in ZOOK-SCOTT POST #325 INCORPORATED. They are: secretary QUILLEN.CHARLES., president STORM.MARY. This company agent is CHARLES QUILLEN. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ZOOK-SCOTT POST #325 INCORPORATED data.

ZOOK-SCOTT POST #325 INCORPORATED on map

GPS Data: 26° 34' 35.6" N     81° 55' 58.8" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 4010 S. E. 20th Place C1, CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name CHARLES QUILLEN
Type Individual
Address 31 W. Main St., MOORESVILLE, IN, 46158 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
QUILLEN.CHARLES. Secretary P O BOX 144, MOORESVILLE, IN, 46158, USA
STORM.MARY President 4010 S.E. 20th Place C1, CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1947-11-03 1947-11-03 0000006271
Business Entity Report 1993-06-15 1993-06-15 0000006272
Business Entity Report 1994-02-16 1994-02-16 0000006273
Business Entity Report 1994-12-30 1994-12-30 0000006274
Business Entity Report 1996-01-09 1996-01-09 0000006275
Business Entity Report 1996-11-05 1996-11-05 0000006276
Business Entity Report 1997-11-13 1997-11-13 0000006277
Business Entity Report 1998-12-22 1998-12-22 0000006278
Administrative Dissolution 2001-10-11 2001-10-11 0000006279

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
ZOOK-SCOTT POST #325 INCORPORATED 4010 S. E. 20th Place C1, CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904, USA Admin Dissolved
MEANS AUTO INC 4427 DEL PRADO BLVD, CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904 - 1368, USA Active
MIDWEST TRENCHING INC 5214 GLADE COURT, CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904, USA Active
PLANNERS, INC. 1706 Sandy Cir #1, CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904, USA Revoked
INTERNATIONAL FURNITURE IMPORTS, INC. 5360 COBALT COURT, CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904, USA Active
S & S HORSE EXPRESS, INC. 4537 Del Prado Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904, USA Admin Dissolved
TURBINE GENERATOR MAINTENANCE V.I., LLC 4635 CORONADO PKY. 7, CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904, USA Withdrawn
ELITE LEGACY EDUCATION, INC. 1612 E CAPE CORAL PKWY, STE A, CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904, USA Active
STORMTEL, INC. 4417 SE 16th Place #11, CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904, USA Revoked
ABSOLUTE ALARM COMPANY, INC. 822 LAFAYETTE ST., CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904, USA Revoked

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
LANGSTON ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED 4730 Cambridge, SUGAR LAND, TX, 77479, USA Admin Dissolved
OPUS III INCORPORATED 362 S COLLEGE, VALPARAISO, IN, 46383, USA Admin Dissolved
J H WYSOR ESTATE INCORPORATED Revoked
ALL PURPOSE POWERS INCORPORATED 4415 OLD MILL RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46807, USA Admin Dissolved
NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED 1511 S OLIVE ST, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46619, USA Active
INSHALLAH FARMS INCORPORATED BOX 266 RR 5, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
MARK L WILT POST NO 210 OF THE AMERICAN LEGION INC 103 YORK DRIVE, MIDDLEBURY, IN, 46540, USA Active
THE LIAISONS INCORPORATED 4905 MELTON RD SUITE 202 WEST, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved
LARPATTI INCORPORATED Revoked
ARTISIANS INCORPORATED 629 CHERRY ST RM 10, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA Admin Dissolved

ZOOK-SCOTT POST #325 INCORPORATED Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments