4% REALTY OF MERRILLVILLE CORP

Main Information

Company Name 4% REALTY OF MERRILLVILLE CORP
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197908-249
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1979-08-09
Original Formation Date 2017-10-22
Inactive Date 2012-02-03
Report Due Date 2009-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

4% REALTY OF MERRILLVILLE CORP operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 72.

4% REALTY OF MERRILLVILLE CORP was formed on Thursday 9th August 1979, so this company age is thirty-eight years, two months and twenty-two days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of 4% REALTY OF MERRILLVILLE CORP is 142 RIMBACH, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 37' 6.2" N , 87° 31' 21" W.

There are currently two company principals in 4% REALTY OF MERRILLVILLE CORP. They are: president MATTHEWS.GARY. K., secretary Lowell E. Enslen. This company agent is LOWELL E ENSLEN. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get 4% REALTY OF MERRILLVILLE CORP data.

4% REALTY OF MERRILLVILLE CORP on map

GPS Data: 41° 37' 6.2" N     87° 31' 21" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 142 RIMBACH, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name LOWELL E ENSLEN
Type Individual
Address 142 RIMBACH, HAMMOND, IN, 46320 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
MATTHEWS.GARY. K. President 142 RIMBACH, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA
Lowell E. Enslen Secretary 142 Rimbach, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1979-08-09 1979-08-09 0000000932
Business Entity Report 1993-08-30 1993-08-30 0000000933
Business Entity Report 1994-08-02 1994-08-02 0000000934
Business Entity Report 1995-08-25 1995-08-25 0000000935
Business Entity Report 1997-08-11 1997-08-11 0000000936
Business Entity Report 1999-11-15 1999-11-15 0000000937
Business Entity Report 2001-08-24 2001-08-24 0000000938
Business Entity Report 2003-08-22 2003-08-22 0000000939
Business Entity Report 2006-08-31 2006-08-31 0000000940
Business Entity Report 2007-09-04 2007-09-04 0000000941

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
4% REALTY OF MERRILLVILLE CORP 142 RIMBACH, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
LAKE MACHINE & TOOL WORKS INC 1325 SUMMER, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
L & L AUTO RENTAL CO INC 5231 HOHMAN AVE ROOM 703, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
THE BENT FENDER BODY SHOP INC 630 STATE ST, HIGHLAND, IN, 46322, USA Admin Dissolved
M & P INC PO BOX 1338, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
NORTH SIDE SOCIAL CLUB INC 101 STATE ST, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
MORRISON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC 1834 SUMMER, PO BOX 747, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Merged
INDIANA'S FIRST AND LAST INC 1 S STATE ST, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
ROBY SALES INC 10770 INDPLS BLVD, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
A R K SUPPLY INC 6337 INDPLS BLVD, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
HOME REALTY AND INSURANCE AG Revoked
LEASEAMERICA CORP 201 MERRITT 7, NORWALK, CT, 06851, USA Withdrawn
R S T REALTY INC Revoked
MEISTER DEVELOPMENT CORP Admin Dissolved
MADISON REALTY CORP Revoked
NEW DAWN REALTY INC 5515 WALD RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46818, USA Admin Dissolved
BOONE REALTY INC Revoked
MERRILLVILLE COMMUNITY RECREATION AND YOUTH CENTER I PO BOX 10395, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46411, USA Admin Dissolved
BEL AIR MOTEL CORP HIGHWAY 31 E RR 3, JEFFERSONVILLE, IN, 47130, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

4% REALTY OF MERRILLVILLE CORP Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments