HOME MUTUAL INSURANCE CO

Main Information

Company Name HOME MUTUAL INSURANCE CO
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Insurance Corporation
Business Id 181567-007
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1877-06-01
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2018-05-26
Report Due Date
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

HOME MUTUAL INSURANCE CO operates as a Domestic Insurance Corporation with business ID 71.

HOME MUTUAL INSURANCE CO was formed on Friday 1st June 1877, so this company age is one hundred and fourty-one years, twenty-eight days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of HOME MUTUAL INSURANCE CO is P O Box 127, TELL CITY, IN, 47586, USA. This address coordinates are: 37° 57' 5.2" N , 86° 46' 4" W.

There are currently two company principals in HOME MUTUAL INSURANCE CO. They are: president Mark Fenn, secretary Timothy L Harding. This company agent is Timothy L. Harding. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more home companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get HOME MUTUAL INSURANCE CO data.

HOME MUTUAL INSURANCE CO on map

GPS Data: 37° 57' 5.2" N     86° 46' 4" W

Address

Principal Office Address: P O Box 127, TELL CITY, IN, 47586, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name Timothy L. Harding
Type Individual
Address 745 33rd St., TELL CITY, IN, 47586 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Mark Fenn President 74 Guttenberg Lane, Tell City, IN, 47586, USA
Timothy L Harding Secretary 745 33rd St, TELL CITY, IN, 47586, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1877-06-01 1877-06-01 0000000872
Miscellaneous 1907-01-01 1907-01-01 0000000873
Articles of Amendment 1918-12-23 1918-12-23 0000000874
Miscellaneous 1919-06-09 1919-06-09 0000000875
Articles of Amendment 1924-12-24 1924-12-24 0000000876
Articles of Amendment 1930-02-13 1930-02-13 0000000877
Miscellaneous 1930-02-13 1930-02-13 0000000878
Miscellaneous 1930-03-18 1930-03-18 0000000879
Miscellaneous 1932-07-11 1932-07-11 0000000880
Articles of Amendment 1934-09-20 1934-09-20 0000000881

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC P.O. Box 705, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved
MICHAEL COLWELL DDS INC 305 E ANSON ST, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved
FREESE PRINTING INC 109 EAST WASHINGTON STREET, P O BOX 248, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
UPLAND TAVERN INC 118 N Main St, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved
MONROE PACKAGED LIQUORS INC 1026 MASSACHUSETTS AVE, MATTHEWS, IN, 46959, USA Admin Dissolved
KIWANIS CLUB OF UPLAND INC 225 N MAIN, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved
LIGHTRIDER, INC. 168 SOUTH SECOND ST, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Active
R-C TRUCKING INC 10315 E 600 S, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved
SEBESTYEN & WILLIAMS INC 8387 EAST 600 SOUTH, POBox 45, UPLAND, IN, 46989 - 0045, USA Active
LELAND E BOREN INC 9315 S 950 E, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
HOME & AWAY APPAREL LLC 6121 INDIANOLA AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Active
HOME & BUSINESS ENTERTAINMENT EQUIPMENT INC 522 S ST JOSEPH ST, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46601, USA Admin Dissolved
HOME & BUSINESS INSURANCE AGENCY LLC 443 CROWN POINT CIR, STE A, GRASS VALLEY, CA, 95945, USA Active
HOME & BUSINESS MORTGAGE SERVICES, INC. 4918 CANTERBURY DRIVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46835, USA Admin Dissolved
HOME & BUSINESS SERVICE COMPANY INC Box 47024, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46247, USA Admin Dissolved
HOME & BUSINESS TECH SOLUTIONS, INCORPORATED PO BOX 441166, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46244 - 1166, USA Admin Dissolved
HOME & COMMERCIAL ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS (HCES) LLC 6451 S. MORRIS PLACE, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47802 - 9749, USA Active
HOME & DAY PROPERTIES, LLC 415 WEST HIGH STREET, SUITE A, ELKHART, IN, 46516, USA Active
HOME & FAMILY LLC Expired
HOME & FAMILY LLC 5252 EAST 82ND STREET, STE 300, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Admin Dissolved

HOME MUTUAL INSURANCE CO Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments