JLL ENTERPRISES INC

Main Information

Company Name JLL ENTERPRISES INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197806-370
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1978-06-14
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1989-10-30
Report Due Date 1988-06-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

JLL ENTERPRISES INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 704.

JLL ENTERPRISES INC was formed on Wednesday 14th June 1978, so this company age is thirty-nine years, eleven months and fifteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of JLL ENTERPRISES INC is P O BOX 336, ELKHART, IN, 46515, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 40' 55.2" N , 85° 58' 15.4" W.

There are currently two company principals in JLL ENTERPRISES INC. They are: secretary LONG.WILLIAM. R., president LONG.JORENE. L.. This company agent is WILLIAM R LONG. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more jll companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get JLL ENTERPRISES INC data.

JLL ENTERPRISES INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 40' 55.2" N     85° 58' 15.4" W

Address

Principal Office Address: P O BOX 336, ELKHART, IN, 46515, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name WILLIAM R LONG
Type Individual
Address P O BOX 336, ELKHART, IN, 46515 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
LONG.WILLIAM. R. Secretary 315 W LEXINGTON AV, ELKHART, IN, USA
LONG.JORENE. L. President 315 W LEXINGTON AV, ELKHART, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1978-06-14 1978-06-14 0000006006
Administrative Dissolution 1989-10-30 1989-10-30 0000006007

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
JLL ENTERPRISES INC P O BOX 336, ELKHART, IN, 46515, USA Admin Dissolved
DIVERSIFIED MOBILE PRODUCTS, INC. PO BOX 1031, ELKHART, IN, 46515, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
ELKHART F O P 52 LITTLE LEAGUE INC PO BOX 1252, ELKHART, IN, 46515, USA Admin Dissolved
WOODPARTS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION PO BOX 1011, ELKHART, IN, 46515, USA Active
ANDERSON SILVER PLATING CO INC P.O. BOX 961, ELKHART, IN, 46515 - 0961, USA Active
ELCO INC P O BOX 817, ELKHART, IN, 46515, USA Admin Dissolved
ELKHART COUNTY FIREMEN'S ASSOCIATION PO Box 2568, ELKHART, IN, 46515, USA Admin Dissolved
HI-LINE INDUSTRIES INC P O BOX 336, ELKHART, IN, 46515, USA Admin Dissolved
ELKHART JAYCEES INC P O BOX 513, ELKHART, IN, 46515, USA Admin Dissolved
ELCO MANUFACTURING INC P O BOX 1043, ELKHART, IN, 46515, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
JLL CONSTRUCTION LLC 1020 W 58TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46228, USA Active
JLL CONSULTING SERVICES LLC 6923 EMBERS COURT, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46815, USA Active
JLL EH&S CONSULTING LLC 3385 South 14 1/2 Street, Terre Haute, IN, 47802, USA Admin Dissolved
JLL ENTERPRISES INC P O BOX 336, ELKHART, IN, 46515, USA Admin Dissolved
JLL ENTERPRISES, INC. C/O Jerry Rankin, 855 E. Main Street Broadripple, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Admin Dissolved
JLL FAMILY FARM LLC 9191 BROADWAY, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Active
JLL INVESTMENTS, INC. 3660 Paoli Pike, Suite #1, Floyds Knobs, IN, 47119, USA Active
JLL RENTALS, INC. 2066 SABINE STREET, HUNTINGTN, IN, 46750, USA Active
JLL, LLC 3992 CLARKS CREEK RD #109, PLAINFIELD, IN, 46168, USA Active
JLLB PROPERTIES, LLC P.O. BOX 425, SAINT JOHN, IN, 46373, USA Active

JLL ENTERPRISES INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments