SMITH MOTOR INC

Main Information

Company Name SMITH MOTOR INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 192885-140
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1935-09-26
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1989-04-18
Report Due Date 1979-09-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1979/1980, 1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

SMITH MOTOR INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 698.

SMITH MOTOR INC was formed on Thursday 26th September 1935, so this company age is eighty-two years, eight months and fifteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of SMITH MOTOR INC is P O BOX 640, ELKHART, IN, 46514, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 40' 55.2" N , 85° 58' 36" W.

There are currently two company principals in SMITH MOTOR INC. They are: president SMITH.RUBY F, secretary RIECKHOFF.J W. This company agent is J W RIECKHOFF. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more smith companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get SMITH MOTOR INC data.

SMITH MOTOR INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 40' 55.2" N     85° 58' 36" W

Address

Principal Office Address: P O BOX 640, ELKHART, IN, 46514, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name J W RIECKHOFF
Type Individual
Address P O BOX 1504, ELKHART, IN, 46514 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
SMITH.RUBY F President 1 SEA LANE S, ST PETERSBURG FL, FL, USA
RIECKHOFF.J W Secretary P O BOX 1504, ELKHART, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1935-09-26 1935-09-26 0000005979
Administrative Dissolution 1989-04-18 1989-04-18 0000005980

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
WAYCO FOODS CORPORATION 1925 BUSSE RD, ELK GROVE VIL, IL, 60007, USA Revoked
NATIONAL MATERIAL CORPORATION 2525 ARTHUR AVE, ELK GROVE VLG, IL, 60007, USA Withdrawn
M LOEB CORPORATION 1925 BUSSE RD, ELK GR VILL, IL, USA Revoked
BONGI CARTAGE INC 555 Montego Dr., ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL, 60007 - 3468, USA Revoked
HOWELL COMPANY 1901 E PRATT BLVD, ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL, 60007, USA Revoked
ALEXIAN BROTHERS HEALTH MANAGEMENT INC 600 ALEXIAN WAY, ELK GROVE VLG, IL, USA Withdrawn
DE KOVEN DRUG CO 1401 ESTES AVE, ELK GRV VILLAG, IL, USA Revoked
SERVICE PLASTICS INC 1850 W TOUHY AVE, ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL, 60007, USA Revoked
THE SEASONTITE COMPANY 2540 LUNT AVE, ELK GROVE, IL, USA Revoked
AIR-O-THERM APPLICATION CO INC 225 N ARLINGTON HGTS RD, ELK GROVE VIL, IL, 60007, USA Revoked

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
SMITH & AMATO INC Admin Dissolved
SMITH & ASSOCIATES CONSULTING, LLC 2514 KNIGHSBRIDGE DR, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46815, USA Active
SMITH & ASSOCIATES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC 904 N. LINE STREET, LOOGOOTEE, IN, 47553, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
SMITH & ASSOCIATES, INC. Admin Dissolved
SMITH & ASSOCIATES, LLC 5920 HOHMAN AVE, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
SMITH & BALES THE SHAREGROUP, LLC 2191 E 266TH ST, ARCADIA, IN, 46030, USA Admin Dissolved
SMITH & BELL INSURANCE, INC. PO BOX 2165 12 EXECUTIVE INN, VINCENNES, IN, 47591, USA Merged
SMITH & BELL PERSONNEL, INC. 611 South Walnut, LANSING, MI, 48933, USA Revoked
SMITH & BIGGS LLC 72877 WALNUT RD, WALKERTON, IN, 46574, USA Active
SMITH & BLUE, LLC 630 N. STATE STREET, PO BOX 99, GREENFIELD, IN, 46140 - 0099, USA Admin Dissolved

SMITH MOTOR INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments