H W I BUILDING CORPORATION

Main Information

Company Name H W I BUILDING CORPORATION
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194045-051
Company Status Merged
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1947-08-20
Original Formation Date 2017-12-13
Inactive Date 1997-06-30
Report Due Date 1997-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

H W I BUILDING CORPORATION operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 678.

H W I BUILDING CORPORATION was formed on Wednesday 20th August 1947, so this company age is seventy years, four months and nine days. This company status is currently merged .

Principal office address of H W I BUILDING CORPORATION is NELSON ROAD, P.O. Box 868, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46801, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 4' 20" N , 85° 2' 45.2" W.

There are currently two company principals in H W I BUILDING CORPORATION. They are: secretary Ken Haas, president Claude Schrock. This company agent is Michael J. McClelland. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get H W I BUILDING CORPORATION data.

H W I BUILDING CORPORATION on map

GPS Data: 41° 4' 20" N     85° 2' 45.2" W

Address

Principal Office Address: NELSON ROAD, P.O. Box 868, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46801, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name Michael J. McClelland
Type Individual
Address Nelson Road, P.O. Box 868, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46801 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Ken Haas Secretary P.O. Box 968, AZLE, TX, 76020, USA
Claude Schrock President 13534 Main ST., GRABILL, IN, 46741, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1947-08-20 1947-08-20 0000005821
Articles of Amendment 1989-08-23 1989-08-23 0000005822
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1993-06-07 1993-06-07 0000005823
Business Entity Report 1994-08-03 1994-08-03 0000005824
Business Entity Report 1995-09-05 1995-09-05 0000005825
Articles of Merger 1997-06-18 1997-06-30 0000520261

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
R & R FABRICATION INC 3001 NEW HAVEN AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46803, USA Admin Dissolved
H W I BUILDING CORPORATION NELSON ROAD, P.O. Box 868, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46801, USA Merged
COMMERCIAL FLOCKING CORPORATION 901 HAYDEN, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46803, USA Admin Dissolved
PROTECTIVE COATINGS, INC. 1602 BIRCHWWOD AVENUE, Fort Wayne, IN, 46803 - 2797, USA Active
FORT WAYNE CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE (OPERATION BREAD 715 E WALLACE ST, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46803, USA Admin Dissolved
DACM INC 1147 FAIRVIEW AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46803, USA Admin Dissolved
MOYER LEASING INC 6405 PARROTT RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46803, USA Admin Dissolved
HARAMBE(LET'S PULL TOGETHER)MOVEMENT INC 611 E DEWALD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46803, USA Admin Dissolved
A AND B AUTO INC 2535 MEYER RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46806, USA Admin Dissolved
"DOC" DANCER, INC. 2309 S ANTHONY BLVD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46803, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BUILDING CONTRACTORS INC Admin Dissolved
UNITED SALES CORPORATION Revoked
DE FOUW LEASING CORPORATION P.O. Box 4907, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47903 - 4907, USA Admin Dissolved
RON FELTY CORPORATION Revoked
JONES IRON CORPORATION Revoked
HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION 4088 WEBSTER RD, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM 111 EIGHTH AVE, 13TH FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY, 10011, USA Active
DIAMOND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC 818 CORONATION GARDENS, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46637, USA Admin Dissolved
M T R CORPORATION Revoked
MODEL ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION OF INDIANA 91 E 15TH ST, CHICAGO HGHT, IL, USA Revoked

H W I BUILDING CORPORATION Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments