MARK CONSTRUCTION INC

Main Information

Company Name MARK CONSTRUCTION INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197908-301
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1979-08-13
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1989-04-18
Report Due Date 1981-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

MARK CONSTRUCTION INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 670.

MARK CONSTRUCTION INC was formed on Monday 13th August 1979, so this company age is thirty-eight years, eight months and eighteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of MARK CONSTRUCTION INC is METRO BLDG, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 4' 51.4" N , 85° 8' 21.1" W.

There are currently two company principals in MARK CONSTRUCTION INC. They are: president VOTAW.JAMES. H., secretary VOTAW.MARGARET. A.. This company agent is BRUCE BOXBERGER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get MARK CONSTRUCTION INC data.

MARK CONSTRUCTION INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 4' 51.4" N     85° 8' 21.1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: METRO BLDG, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name BRUCE BOXBERGER
Type Individual
Address METRO BLDG, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
VOTAW.JAMES. H. President 5035 STARWOOD, FT WAYNE, IN, USA
VOTAW.MARGARET. A. Secretary 5035 STARWOOD, FT WAYNE, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1979-08-13 1979-08-13 0000005744
Administrative Dissolution 1989-04-18 1989-04-18 0000005745

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
INDIANA FLOWER SUPPLY CO INC 425 E WASHINGTON BLVD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA Admin Dissolved
MERCHANTS RETAIL CREDIT ASSOCIATION INC P.O. Box 11285, 333 East Washington, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802 - 1285, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
FORT WAYNE CIVIC THEATRE INC 303 EAST MAIN ST, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA Active
APPLIANCE PARTS SUPPLY CO 230 W MAIN, FORT WAYNE, IN, USA Revoked
MARK CONSTRUCTION INC METRO BLDG, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA Admin Dissolved
O'REILLY OFFICE SUPPLY CO., INC. 301 W. JEFFERSON BOULEVARD, SUITE 200, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA Active
EMBASSY COURT CORPORATION 927 S HARRISON ST, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA Admin Dissolved
MOMPER EXPRESS INCORPORATED 3535 WILLOWDALE RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46808, USA Admin Dissolved
LINCOLN LITHOGRAPHIC SERVICE INC 520 E WASHINGTON BLVD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA Admin Dissolved
C S KITCH COMPANY INC 1133 S. Clinton St., FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION 4088 WEBSTER RD, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
SHAW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY R R 1, REMUS, MI, USA Revoked
MARK L WILT POST NO 210 OF THE AMERICAN LEGION INC 103 YORK DRIVE, MIDDLEBURY, IN, 46540, USA Active
MATTINGLY CONSTRUCTION CO INC Revoked
NORTON INTERURBAN CONSTRUCTION CO Revoked
B B & R CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC 814 SUSANNA AV, JASPER, IN, 47546, USA Admin Dissolved
PAUL H MEYER CONSTRUCTION INC P O BOX 517, POSEYVILLE, IN, 47633, USA Admin Dissolved
JEL VOCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION TRADES INC 1901 E 86TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA Active
CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL INC 100 W 10TH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, 19801, USA Revoked
HARRIS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Revoked

MARK CONSTRUCTION INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments