CROW BAR INC

Main Information

Company Name CROW BAR INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Miscellaneous
Business Id 194481-083
Company Status Revoked
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1966-03-02
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1970-01-01
Report Due Date
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

CROW BAR INC operates as a Domestic Miscellaneous with business ID 669.

CROW BAR INC was formed on Wednesday 2nd March 1966, so this company age is fifty-two years, two months and six days. This company status is currently revoked .

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get CROW BAR INC data.

CROW BAR INC on map

Address

Principal Office Address: -
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name -
Type -
Address -

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Misc. Filing 1966-03-02 1966-03-02 0000005742
Administrative Dissolution 1970-01-01 1970-01-01 0000005743

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BILL CROW COMPANY INC 1710 N. Luett Ave., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46222, USA Admin Dissolved
CROW'S HYBRID CORN COMPANY 612 EAST DUNLAP, PO BOX 157, KENTLAND, IN, 47951, USA Merged
CROW MOTOR SALES INC Revoked
THE CROW'S NEST YACHT CLUB, INC. 5722 Holiday Lane, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46835, USA Admin Dissolved
CROW'S INSULATION COMPANY INC 2102 SO EVANS AVE, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47713, USA Admin Dissolved
CROW'S RAINBOW FARM CENTER INC P O BOX 264, ST JOE, IN, 46785, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
INDIANA CROW HUNTERS ASSOCIA Revoked
LITTLE CROW MILLING COMPANY INCORPORATED 12 EMS T23 LANE, LEESBURG, IN, 46538, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
CROW ROOFING INC 1331 N. East Shore Dr., SYRACUSE, IN, 46567, USA Admin Dissolved

CROW BAR INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments