CENTRAL CAB COMPANY INC

Main Information

Company Name CENTRAL CAB COMPANY INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197705-009
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1977-05-02
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 2005-04-14
Report Due Date 2003-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

CENTRAL CAB COMPANY INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 618.

CENTRAL CAB COMPANY INC was formed on Monday 2nd May 1977, so this company age is fourty-one years, four days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of CENTRAL CAB COMPANY INC is 5029 E 39TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 49' 38.4" N , 86° 5' 5.6" W.

There are currently one company principals in CENTRAL CAB COMPANY INC. They are: president BARBOUR.WARREN. E.. This company agent is WARREN E BARBOUR. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get CENTRAL CAB COMPANY INC data.

CENTRAL CAB COMPANY INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 49' 38.4" N     86° 5' 5.6" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 5029 E 39TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name WARREN E BARBOUR
Type Individual
Address 5029 E 39TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
BARBOUR.WARREN. E. President 5029 E 39TH ST C, INDPLS, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1977-05-02 1977-05-02 0000005350
Business Entity Report 1982-09-02 1982-09-02 0000005351
Business Entity Report 1994-05-13 1994-05-13 0000005352
Business Entity Report 1995-05-30 1995-05-30 0000005353
Business Entity Report 1997-05-27 1997-05-27 0000005354
Business Entity Report 1999-06-29 1999-06-29 0000005355
Business Entity Report 2002-07-02 2002-07-02 0000005356
Administrative Dissolution 2005-04-14 2005-04-14 0000005357

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
PADORAMA PICTURES INC 3401 N SHADELAND AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTRAL CAB COMPANY INC 5029 E 39TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226, USA Admin Dissolved
WOMEN UNITED AGAINST RAPE INC 5343 N ARLINGTON AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226, USA Admin Dissolved
SOLOMON'S TEMPLE CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST INC 4209 ROSELAWN DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226, USA Admin Dissolved
FARBORN CORPORATION 4220 E 42ND ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226, USA Admin Dissolved
PERELANDRA PRODUCTIONS INC 6021 WILLIAMSBURG CT, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226, USA Admin Dissolved
OUTPOST LIQUOR INC 3739 SHADELAND AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226, USA Admin Dissolved
TBI CORPORATION 3401 N SHADELAND AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226, USA Admin Dissolved
BRADBAYS INC 4603 N POST RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226, USA Admin Dissolved
ELMER S FLOOR COVERING INC 3701 N SHADELAND, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46226, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
K H SUPPLY COMPANY INC 1090 W 23RD ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46208, USA Admin Dissolved
ASPHALT SURFACING COMPANY INC PO BOX 80184, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46280, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
EDWARDS READYMIX COMPANY 114 N WILLIAMS, GENESEE, IL, USA Revoked
H R SMITH SUPPLY COMPANY INC PO BOX 726, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
SHAW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY R R 1, REMUS, MI, USA Revoked
WOODLAND PRODUCTS COMPANY INC Admin Dissolved
BORTON CATTLE COMPANY INC 3701 E 700 N, RUSHVILLE, IN, 46173, USA Active
BIG SKY TRADING COMPANY OF COLUMBUS INC 427 WASHINGTON ST, COLUMBUS, IN, 47201, USA Admin Dissolved
LIBERTY LEASING COMPANY OF I Revoked
CENTRAL & SOUTHERN FINANCE INC Revoked

CENTRAL CAB COMPANY INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments