J C CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC

Main Information

Company Name J C CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197407-056
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1974-07-02
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1989-04-18
Report Due Date 1978-07-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1978/1979, 1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

J C CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 601.

J C CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC was formed on Tuesday 2nd July 1974, so this company age is fourty-three years, ten months and twenty-nine days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of J C CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC is 2604 CATALINA DR, ANDERSON, IN, 46012, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 8' 27.7" N , 85° 38' 41.8" W.

There are currently two company principals in J C CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC. They are: secretary BRUNS.WILLIAM G, president FITZWATER.JOHNIE. This company agent is JOHNIE A FITZWATER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more j companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get J C CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC data.

J C CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 8' 27.7" N     85° 38' 41.8" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 2604 CATALINA DR, ANDERSON, IN, 46012, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JOHNIE A FITZWATER
Type Individual
Address 2604 CATALINA DR, ANDERSON, IN, 46012 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
BRUNS.WILLIAM G Secretary 119 N HIGH ST, MUNCIE, IN, USA
FITZWATER.JOHNIE President 2604 CATALINA DR, ANDERSON, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1974-07-02 1974-07-02 0000005274
Administrative Dissolution 1989-04-18 1989-04-18 0000005275

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
J C CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC 2604 CATALINA DR, ANDERSON, IN, 46012, USA Admin Dissolved
EICKS AND ELLER AUTO SALVAGE INC 2310 S RANGELINE RD, ANDERSON, IN, 46012, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
CROSSROADS COUNCIL INCORPORATED 1836 E 4TH ST, ANDERSON, IN, 46012, USA Admin Dissolved
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS INC 1626 SILVER ST, ANDERSON, IN, 46011, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
WEEN INC 5300 Alexandria Pike, ANDERSON, IN, 46012, USA Admin Dissolved
W H GLASS AND SONS INC 1408 N 200 E, ANDERSON, IN, 46012, USA Admin Dissolved
EAST SIDE DOLPHIN CLUB INC 3003 LINDBERG RD, ANDERSON, IN, 46012, USA Active
BROWN'S RECREATIONS INC 622 BROADWAY, ANDERSON, IN, 46012, USA Admin Dissolved
BROADWAY SALES CORPORATION 633 BROADWAY, ANDERSON, IN, 46012, USA Admin Dissolved
MEL SYLVESTER CONSTRUCTION INC 5251 State Rd. 9 North, ANDERSON, IN, 46012, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
J & A & SONS TRUCKING INC. 4341 SOUTH MERIDIAN ROAD, COLUMBIA CITY, IN, 46725, USA Active
J & A & SONS, LLC 3521 KINNEAR AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46218, USA Active
J & A ADVERTISING CORPORATION PO BOX 5045, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47715, USA Admin Dissolved
J & A ADVISORY SERVICES, INC. 10333 N. MERIDIAN, #120, CARMEL, IN, 46290, USA Admin Dissolved
J & A ANDERSON & SONS, L.L.C. 9293 WEST 500 NORTH, WAYNETOWN, IN, 47990, USA Admin Dissolved
J & A ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC 5062 W Base Road, Greensburg, IN, 47240, USA Active
J & A ASSOCIATES LLC 3660 FALLOW TRAIL, NEW PALESTINE, IN, 46163, USA Active
J & A ASSOCIATES, LLC 715 E BROOK DR, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
J & A AUTO BROKERS LLC Admin Dissolved
J & A AUTO REPAIR, INC. 2316 RIPLEY STREET, LAKE STATION, IN, 46405, USA Admin Dissolved

J C CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments