BUILDING CONTRACTORS INC

Main Information

Company Name BUILDING CONTRACTORS INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197806-038
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1978-06-02
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1987-12-31
Report Due Date 1980-06-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

BUILDING CONTRACTORS INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 6.

BUILDING CONTRACTORS INC was formed on Friday 2nd June 1978, so this company age is fourty years, three days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Check more building companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get BUILDING CONTRACTORS INC data.

BUILDING CONTRACTORS INC on map

Address

Principal Office Address: -
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name -
Type -
Address -

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1978-06-02 1978-06-02 0000000077
Administrative Dissolution 1987-12-31 1987-12-31 0000000078

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BUILDING & EARTH SCIENCES, INC. 5545 DERBY DR, BIRMINGHAM, AL, 35210, USA Active
BUILDING & INVESTMENT CORP Revoked
BUILDING & LOAN MORTGAGE, INC. 73 CAVALIER BLVD, STE 103, FLORENCE, KY, 41042, USA Admin Dissolved
BUILDING & SALVAGE CO INC P O BOX 404, 10706 W. 133rd Ave., CEDAR LAKE, IN, 46303, USA Admin Dissolved
BUILDING & WELD INSPECTIONS, L.L.C. 207 S 150 E, Valparaiso, IN, 46383, USA Admin Dissolved
BUILDING 10 LLC 6250 N RIVER RD, STE 11-100, DES PLAINES, IL, 60018, USA Active
BUILDING 101, LLC 13026 TONKEL ROAD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46845, USA Admin Dissolved
BUILDING 109 LLC 6250 N RIVER RD, STE 11-100, DES PLAINES, IL, 60018, USA Active
BUILDING 11 LLC 6250 N RIVER RD, STE 11-100, DES PLAINES, IL, 60018, USA Active
BUILDING 112 LLC 6250 N RIVER RD, STE 11-100, DES PLAINES, IL, 60018, USA Active

BUILDING CONTRACTORS INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments