CENTRAL INCOME CORPORATION

Main Information

Company Name CENTRAL INCOME CORPORATION
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194279-026
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1958-11-27
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1989-07-31
Report Due Date 1972-11-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1972/1973, 1974/1975, 1976/1977, 1978/1979, 1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

CENTRAL INCOME CORPORATION operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 597.

CENTRAL INCOME CORPORATION was formed on Thursday 27th November 1958, so this company age is fifty-nine years, six months and nine days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of CENTRAL INCOME CORPORATION is RR 5 BOX 205A, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 2' 44.1" N , 86° 0' 30.9" W.

This company agent is R KIRKPATRICK. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more central companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get CENTRAL INCOME CORPORATION data.

CENTRAL INCOME CORPORATION on map

GPS Data: 40° 2' 44.1" N     86° 0' 30.9" W

Address

Principal Office Address: RR 5 BOX 205A, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name R KIRKPATRICK
Type Individual
Address R R 5 BOX 205A, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1958-11-27 1958-11-27 0000005264
Administrative Dissolution 1989-07-31 1989-07-31 0000005265

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
CANYON SAND & GRAVEL CORP 16916 KELL RD, HUNTERTOWN, IN, 46748, USA Admin Dissolved
COUPCO POLE CORPORATION 16825 LIMA RD, HUNTERTOWN, IN, 46748, USA Admin Dissolved
HUNTERTOWN GRAIN COMPANY INC 2331 MAIN ST, HUNTERTOWN, IN, 46748, USA Admin Dissolved
H & C INSULATION INC 2386 SHOAFF ROAD, PO BOX 8, HUNTERTOWN, IN, 46748, USA Active
H & H EQUIPMENT CO INC PO BOX 686, HUNTERTOWN, IN, 46748, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
ROBERT E VOLLMER D D S INC 218 TAWNEY EAGLE COURTS, HUNTERTOWN, IN, 46748, USA Active
FORT WAYNE CHAPTER OF THE IZAAK WALTON LEAGUE OF AMERICA, INC. 17100 GRIFFIN RD, HUNTERTOWN, IN, 46748 - 9730, USA Active
SEWER TECH INC 2401 ALMON ST, HUNTERTOWN, IN, 46748, USA Admin Dissolved
THE HUNTERTOWN LIONS CLUB INC P O BOX 213, HUNTERTOWN, IN, 46748, USA Admin Dissolved
I. S. I. SERVICES, INC. 15716 TAWNEY EAGLE COVE, Huntertown, IN, 46748, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
CENTRAL & SOUTHERN FINANCE INC Revoked
CENTRAL & SOUTHERN INDIANA B Revoked
CENTRAL 13 REDEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 3950 W 121ST ST, ZIONSVILLE, IN, 46077, USA Active
CENTRAL 21AVE FOOD INC. 2640 E 21ST AVE, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTRAL A & W ENTERPRISES INC 1613 1ST NATL BLDG, DETROIT, MI, 48226, USA Revoked
CENTRAL ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION 6115 28TH ST SE, GRAND RAPIDS, MI, 49506, USA Revoked
CENTRAL ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION Revoked
CENTRAL ACCEPTANCE, INC. PO BOX 166, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA Active
CENTRAL ACOUSTICS INCORPORATED 529 E. ULEN DR., LEBANON, IN, 46052, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTRAL ACQUISITION, INC. 53091 COUNTY MURRAY DR, GRANGER, IN, 46530, USA Active

CENTRAL INCOME CORPORATION Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments