FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTIST OF BLOOMINGTON IND

Main Information

Company Name FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTIST OF BLOOMINGTON IND
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 191148-013
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1906-11-24
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2018-05-26
Report Due Date 2015-11-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2015/2016

About Company

FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTIST OF BLOOMINGTON IND operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 583.

FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTIST OF BLOOMINGTON IND was formed on Saturday 24th November 1906, so this company age is one hundred and eleven years, six months and twenty-five days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTIST OF BLOOMINGTON IND is 2425 E 3RD ST, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 9' 52.5" N , 86° 30' 13.2" W.

There are currently two company principals in FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTIST OF BLOOMINGTON IND. They are: president Sharon Andrews, secretary Joyce Pace. This company agent is JACQUELINE DIXON. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more first companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTIST OF BLOOMINGTON IND data.

FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTIST OF BLOOMINGTON IND on map

GPS Data: 39° 9' 52.5" N     86° 30' 13.2" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 2425 E 3RD ST, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JACQUELINE DIXON
Type Individual
Address 2425 E 3RD, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Sharon Andrews President 530 S. Jordan Avenue, Bloomington, IN, 47401, USA
Joyce Pace Secretary 3763 BAIN BRIDGE, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1906-11-24 1906-11-24 0000005045
Business Entity Report 1936-02-16 1936-02-16 0000005046
Business Entity Report 1937-02-15 1937-02-15 0000005047
Business Entity Report 1939-01-16 1939-01-16 0000005048
Business Entity Report 1940-01-17 1940-01-17 0000005049
Business Entity Report 1941-01-12 1941-01-12 0000005050
Business Entity Report 1942-02-15 1942-02-15 0000005051
Business Entity Report 1943-02-12 1943-02-12 0000005052
Business Entity Report 1944-01-26 1944-01-26 0000005053
Business Entity Report 1945-01-20 1945-01-20 0000005054

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
CORPORATE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC 306 S. STATE ROAD 446, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA Active
JAY DEE PUBLISHING COMPANY INC 4217 E 3RD ST, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTIST OF BLOOMINGTON IND 2425 E 3RD ST, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA Active
WALSH LUMBER EXPORT CORPORATION 323 S GRANT ST, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA Admin Dissolved
THE MARKETING GROUP INC 314 E THIRD ST, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA Admin Dissolved
CURRY L AND R CORPORATION 2906 BUICK-CADILLAC BLVD, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA Active
STAHL FURNITURE OF BLOOMINGTON INC 515 S WALNUT, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA Active
INTERNATIONAL DONUTS INC 1301 N WALNUT ST, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
FIRST & LAST CHANCE SALOON, INC. 2550 N. Washington St., KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST & LAST HIGH END RENTALS LLC. 837 169TH STREET, HAMMOND, IN, 46323, USA Active
FIRST & MAIN INVESTMENTS L.L.C. 16 N. 1ST STREET, VINCENNES, IN, 47591, USA Active
FIRST & MAIN, INC. 2400 E MAIN ST, STE 103-359, SAINT CHARLES, IL, 60174, USA Revoked
FIRST & TEN ENTERPRISES, LLC 14808 Harbourside Court, Fort Wayne, IN, 46814, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST & WILKERSON LLP 11406 MIRAMAR COVE, ROANOKE, IN, 46783, USA Active
FIRST 'N LAST LOOK AUTO SALES, L.P. Expired
FIRST 164, INC. 357 NORTH INDIANA ST, DANVILLE, IN, 46122, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST 2 FINISH INC. 6718 MILL CREEK CR., APT. 1112, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46214, USA Active
FIRST 500 THE MOVIE LLC Admin Dissolved

FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTIST OF BLOOMINGTON IND Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments