GERLINE-SIEBERT OLDSMOBILE-CADILLAC INC

Main Information

Company Name GERLINE-SIEBERT OLDSMOBILE-CADILLAC INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197406-529
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1974-06-26
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1988-11-28
Report Due Date 1980-06-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

GERLINE-SIEBERT OLDSMOBILE-CADILLAC INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 58.

GERLINE-SIEBERT OLDSMOBILE-CADILLAC INC was formed on Wednesday 26th June 1974, so this company age is fourty-three years, ten months and five days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of GERLINE-SIEBERT OLDSMOBILE-CADILLAC INC is 2450 BROAD ST, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 55' 47.3" N , 85° 21' 16" W.

There are currently two company principals in GERLINE-SIEBERT OLDSMOBILE-CADILLAC INC. They are: president GERLINE.JACK C, secretary SIEBERT.DONALD K. This company agent is CHARLES T BATE. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get GERLINE-SIEBERT OLDSMOBILE-CADILLAC INC data.

GERLINE-SIEBERT OLDSMOBILE-CADILLAC INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 55' 47.3" N     85° 21' 16" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 2450 BROAD ST, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name CHARLES T BATE
Type Individual
Address PO BOX 477, SHELBYVILLE, IN, 46176 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
GERLINE.JACK C President RR 1, EDINBURG
SIEBERT.DONALD K Secretary RR 1, EDINBURG

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1974-06-26 1974-06-26 0000000641
Administrative Dissolution 1988-11-28 1988-11-28 0000000642

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
GERLINE-SIEBERT OLDSMOBILE-CADILLAC INC 2450 BROAD ST, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Admin Dissolved
GRAND LODGE KNIGHTS OF PYTHIAS OF INDIANA 1204 BROAD STREET, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Active
NEW CASTLE ENGINEERING INC PO BOX 568 555 N 12TH ST, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Admin Dissolved
THE OPTIMIST CLUB OF NEW CASTLE INDIANA INC 1202 Lincoln Ave., NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Admin Dissolved
BLUE RIVER SWIM CLUB, INC. 3627 Sleepy Hollow Lane, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Active
GRAND AVENUE BAPTIST CHURCH INC 2910 GRAND AVENUE, PO BOX 167, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Active
THE DAVIS FOUNDRY CORPORATION PO BOX 552, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Admin Dissolved
THE HERITAGE HOUSE INC 1500 BROAD STREET, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Active
USA GYMNASTICS SCHOOL INC 361 PLEASANT VIEW DR, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Admin Dissolved
WE INC 511 N MEMORIAL, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus

GERLINE-SIEBERT OLDSMOBILE-CADILLAC INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments