WEISSER PARK JET WASH INC

Main Information

Company Name WEISSER PARK JET WASH INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194488-052
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1966-05-10
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1988-11-28
Report Due Date 1978-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1978/1979, 1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

WEISSER PARK JET WASH INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 578.

WEISSER PARK JET WASH INC was formed on Tuesday 10th May 1966, so this company age is fifty-one years, eleven months and twenty-three days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of WEISSER PARK JET WASH INC is 2526 EADE AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 5' 56.5" N , 85° 8' 1" W.

There are currently two company principals in WEISSER PARK JET WASH INC. They are: secretary PARKER.JUANITA B, president STOKES.LAURENCE J. This company agent is LAWRENCE J STOKES. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get WEISSER PARK JET WASH INC data.

WEISSER PARK JET WASH INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 5' 56.5" N     85° 8' 1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 2526 EADE AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name LAWRENCE J STOKES
Type Individual
Address 2526 EADE AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
PARKER.JUANITA B Secretary RR 1, AUBURN, IN, USA
STOKES.LAURENCE J President 2526 EADE, FT WAYNE, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1966-05-10 1966-05-10 0000005012
Administrative Dissolution 1988-11-28 1988-11-28 0000005013

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
ROY FREYGANGS AMERICAN ELECTRIC INC 522 PENN AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805, USA Admin Dissolved
CATHOLIC CEMETERY ASSOCIATION OF FORT WAYNE, INC. 3500 LAKE AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805 - 5572, USA Active
WEISSER PARK JET WASH INC 2526 EADE AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805, USA Admin Dissolved
TERRE HAUTE THEATRES, INC. 933 NORTHCREST SHOPPING CENTER, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805, USA Merged
THREE RIVERS INDUSTRIES INC 1616 Florida Dr., FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805, USA Admin Dissolved
FOREST PARK SERVICE INC 1201 E STATE BLV, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805, USA Admin Dissolved
SHUMAN'S I G A INC 1337 E STATE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805, USA Admin Dissolved
MATCH MAKERS FOR SINGLES ONLY INC 3501 KIRKLAND LN, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46800, USA Admin Dissolved
SUMMERS SERVICES INC 1416 SPY RUN AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
PFS PARK FOREST INC 17431 DARDEN RD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46635, USA Admin Dissolved
TUDOR PARK INC 3660 Tudor Park Dr., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46235, USA Admin Dissolved
HICKS WASH & FILL INC 1122 E 57TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Admin Dissolved
WOODLAND DRIVE PARK INC 5814 W 46TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA Admin Dissolved
VAWTER PARK INC Revoked
ISLAND PARK HOTEL INC Revoked
GLEN PARK CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESS, GARY, INDIANA, INC. 300 E. 55TH AVENUE, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Admin Dissolved
DEVON PARK ASSOCIATES LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY P.O. Box 639, ANDERSON, IN, 46015, USA Revoked
GLEN PARK YOUNG MENS CLUB INC Revoked

WEISSER PARK JET WASH INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments