PRECISION AUDIO INC

Main Information

Company Name PRECISION AUDIO INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197405-463
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1974-05-22
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2018-05-26
Report Due Date 2018-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

PRECISION AUDIO INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 565.

PRECISION AUDIO INC was formed on Wednesday 22nd May 1974, so this company age is fourty-four years, fifteen days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of PRECISION AUDIO INC is 16722 COUNTY ROAD 40, Goshen, IN, 46526 - 7338, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 32' 13.1" N , 85° 47' 4" W.

There are currently one company principals in PRECISION AUDIO INC. They are: president SWARTZENDRUBER.SANFORD.. This company agent is S C SWARTZENDRUBER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more precision companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get PRECISION AUDIO INC data.

PRECISION AUDIO INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 32' 13.1" N     85° 47' 4" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 16722 COUNTY ROAD 40, Goshen, IN, 46526 - 7338, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name S C SWARTZENDRUBER
Type Individual
Address 16722 CR 40, GOSHEN, IN, 46526 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
SWARTZENDRUBER.SANFORD. President 16722 CR 40, GOSHEN, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1974-05-22 1974-05-22 0000004891
Business Entity Report 1976-09-07 1976-09-07 0000004892
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1976-09-07 1976-09-07 0000004893
Business Entity Report 1977-08-17 1977-08-17 0000004894
Business Entity Report 1978-07-26 1978-07-26 0000004895
Business Entity Report 1979-08-14 1979-08-14 0000004896
Business Entity Report 1980-07-21 1980-07-21 0000004897
Business Entity Report 1993-07-06 1993-07-06 0000004898
Business Entity Report 1994-05-26 1994-05-26 0000004899
Business Entity Report 1995-05-16 1995-05-16 0000004900

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS, INC. 2904 S MAIN ST, GOSHEN, IN, 46526 - 5499, USA Active
MIDDLEBURY ELECTRIC INC 65725 U.S. 33 EAST, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Active
WERNER MOTOR COMPANY INC 708 W PIKE, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Admin Dissolved
PRECISION AUDIO INC 16722 COUNTY ROAD 40, Goshen, IN, 46526 - 7338, USA Active
TRITRAN INC PO BOX 453 64654 US 33, GOSHEN, IN, 46527, USA Merged
JON E SMUCKER MD GENERAL SURGERY P C 1112 S 7TH ST, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Admin Dissolved
MODERN EDUCATIONAL SYSTEMS INC 524 EAST JACKSON STREET, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Admin Dissolved
BAER'S HOME OUTFITTERS INC GOSHEN IND HIGHWAY 33, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Admin Dissolved
RE-MAX PROFESSIONALS INC 1700 SHASTA DRIVE, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Admin Dissolved
ANCON CONSTRUCTION CO INC 2146 ELKHART ROAD, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
PRECISION Expired
PRECISION 2000, LLC 350 Landmark Ave., BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47404, USA Admin Dissolved
PRECISION 21 LAWN CARE, L.L.C. Admin Dissolved
PRECISION ABRASIVE MACHINERY INC 14200 W. Commerce Road, P.O. Box 543, DALEVILLE, IN, 47334, USA Active
PRECISION ABRASIVES, INC. 4583 CAMPBELLS RD, PITTSBURGH, PA, 15205, USA Active
PRECISION ABSTRACTING LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY 275 W. MAIN STREET, ELBERFELD, IN, 47613, USA Admin Dissolved
PRECISION ABSTRACTIONS, INC. 14438 ADAIR MANOR CT, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28277, USA Revoked
PRECISION ACCESS LLC Admin Dissolved
PRECISION ACCOUNTING & PAYROLL INC. 2896 E 750 N, HUNTINGTON, IN, 46750, USA Active
PRECISION ACCOUNTING LLC P.O. BOX 40216, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA Active

PRECISION AUDIO INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments