THE COMMUNITY OF POOR CLARE NUNS OF KOKOMO IND INC

Main Information

Company Name THE COMMUNITY OF POOR CLARE NUNS OF KOKOMO IND INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194283-036
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1959-01-12
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 2018-04-26
Report Due Date 2017-01-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2017/2018

About Company

THE COMMUNITY OF POOR CLARE NUNS OF KOKOMO IND INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 56.

THE COMMUNITY OF POOR CLARE NUNS OF KOKOMO IND INC was formed on Monday 12th January 1959, so this company age is fifty-nine years, three months and twenty-six days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of THE COMMUNITY OF POOR CLARE NUNS OF KOKOMO IND INC is 1175 N. 300 W., KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 31' 10.8" N , 86° 8' 53.2" W.

There are currently two company principals in THE COMMUNITY OF POOR CLARE NUNS OF KOKOMO IND INC. They are: secretary Colette Hubing Sr., president IGL, SR. MIRIAM. This company agent is SR M COLETTE HUBING. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get THE COMMUNITY OF POOR CLARE NUNS OF KOKOMO IND INC data.

THE COMMUNITY OF POOR CLARE NUNS OF KOKOMO IND INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 31' 10.8" N     86° 8' 53.2" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 1175 N. 300 W., KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name SR M COLETTE HUBING
Type Individual
Address 1175 N 300 W, KOKOMO, IN, 46901 - 1799, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Colette Hubing Sr. Secretary 1175 N. 300 W., KOKOMO, IN, 46901 - 1799, USA
IGL, SR. MIRIAM President 1175 N 300 W, KOKOMO, IN, 46901 - 1799, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1959-01-12 1959-01-12 0000000602
Business Entity Report 1960-03-16 1960-03-16 0000000603
Business Entity Report 1961-03-15 1961-03-15 0000000604
Business Entity Report 1962-01-22 1962-01-22 0000000605
Business Entity Report 1963-01-23 1963-01-23 0000000606
Business Entity Report 1963-03-15 1963-03-15 0000000607
Business Entity Report 1966-02-05 1966-02-05 0000000608
Business Entity Report 1966-02-14 1966-02-14 0000000609
Business Entity Report 1967-02-20 1967-02-20 0000000610
Business Entity Report 1968-03-15 1968-03-15 0000000611

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
THE COMMUNITY OF POOR CLARE NUNS OF KOKOMO IND INC 1175 N. 300 W., KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA Active
ROBERT L MICHAEL MD PC 3630 W. Sycamore Rd. 80 N., KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA Admin Dissolved
KOKOMO CHIEFS INC 1417 N MORRISON, KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA Admin Dissolved
ST JOHN'S EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH OF KOKOMO 801 W MULBERRY ST, KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
TEEN FAITH YOUTH CENTER INC 3005 E CARTER, KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA Admin Dissolved
FRFC OF KOKOMO INC 501 EAST MARKLAND, KOKOMO, IN, 46902, USA Admin Dissolved
JOHN F MAPES D D S PROF CORP 3309 Tumbleweed, KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
POLLARD & ASSOCIATES INC 204 SOUTH DIXON ROAD, KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA Admin Dissolved
MORRIS CANDY COMPANY INC 620 W JEFFERSON, KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA Admin Dissolved
THE ARMSTRONG LANDON COMPANY INC PO BOX 988, 318 E MONROE ST, KOKOMO, IN, 46903 - 0988, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BORDEN COMMUNITY CHURCH ATTN: RICHARD K THOMAS, PO BOX 116, BORDEN, IN, 47106, USA Active
KOKOMO OPALESCENT GLASS COMPANY INC PO Box 2265, KOKOMO, IN, 46904, USA Active
FRANKLIN COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION PO BOX 369, FRANKLIN, IN, 46131, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
F & E COMMUNITY DEVELOPERS OF FLORIDA INC One Park Plaza, NASHVILLE, TN, 37203, USA Merged
MERRILLVILLE COMMUNITY RECREATION AND YOUTH CENTER I PO BOX 10395, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46411, USA Admin Dissolved
COMMUNITY SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION OF WEST LAFAYE 810 PURDUE NATL BK BLDG, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902, USA Admin Dissolved
UPTON COMMUNITY CENTER INC Revoked
THE GARY HEIGHTS COMMUNITY C Revoked
JASPER COMMUNITY CHEST INCOR Revoked

THE COMMUNITY OF POOR CLARE NUNS OF KOKOMO IND INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments