MCCOYS L P GAS SERVICE INC

Main Information

Company Name MCCOYS L P GAS SERVICE INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194275-056
Company Status Voluntarily Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1958-10-02
Original Formation Date 2017-12-13
Inactive Date 1996-12-16
Report Due Date 1998-10-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

MCCOYS L P GAS SERVICE INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 548.

MCCOYS L P GAS SERVICE INC was formed on Thursday 2nd October 1958, so this company age is fifty-nine years, two months and twenty-five days. This company status is currently voluntarily dissolved .

Principal office address of MCCOYS L P GAS SERVICE INC is 4509 S WALNUT ST, MUNCIE, IN, 47302, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 9' 11.2" N , 85° 22' 57.3" W.

There are currently two company principals in MCCOYS L P GAS SERVICE INC. They are: secretary STEVEN M MCCOY, president BARBARA MC COY. This company agent is Barbara McCoy JR. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get MCCOYS L P GAS SERVICE INC data.

MCCOYS L P GAS SERVICE INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 9' 11.2" N     85° 22' 57.3" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 4509 S WALNUT ST, MUNCIE, IN, 47302, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name Barbara McCoy JR
Type Individual
Address 6711 Primrose Parkway, MUNCIE, IN, 47302 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
STEVEN M MCCOY Secretary 6909 Primrose Pkwy., MUNCIE, IN, 47302, USA
BARBARA MC COY President 6711 PRIMROSE PKY, MUNCIE, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1958-10-02 1958-10-02 0000004759
Business Entity Report 1993-10-14 1993-10-14 0000004760
Business Entity Report 1994-09-26 1994-09-26 0000004761
Business Entity Report 1995-11-02 1995-11-02 0000004762
Articles of Dissolution 1996-12-16 1996-12-16 0000004763

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
JAMES G BLAINE MEMORIAL FAMILY CENTER CORP 1218 BROTHERTON, MUNCIE, IN, 47304, USA Admin Dissolved
MCCOYS L P GAS SERVICE INC 4509 S WALNUT ST, MUNCIE, IN, 47302, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
COSTA LEASING INC 4017 W 26TH ST, MUNCIE, IN, 47302, USA Admin Dissolved
GOSPEL GAMES INCORPORATED 12114 S. Kern Wood Dr., MUNCIE, IN, 47302, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
DELTA DRAINAGE INC 305 E 26TH ST, MUNCIE, IN, 47302, USA Admin Dissolved
WALTA CORPORATION 2517 S MACEDONIA, MUNCIE, IN, 47302, USA Admin Dissolved
UNITED PENTECOSTAL APOSTOLIC CHURCH INC 1442 WEST 15th ST, MUNCIE, IN, 47302, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
BOB GOTH'S INC 626 HOYT AVE, MUNCIE, IN, 47302, USA Admin Dissolved
JET SERVICE PRINTERS INC 3501 S WALNUT ST, MUNCIE, IN, 47302, USA Admin Dissolved
SHADY GROVE CHURCH OF GOD INC 2715 E 29TH ST, MUNCIE, IN, 47302, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
PORTLAND SERVICE CO INC 115 EAST MAIN ST, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA Active
INDUSTRIAL ENGINE SERVICE INC 9900 EXPRESS DR, HIGHLAND, IN, 46322, USA Active
REYNOLDS CLAIM SERVICE INC Admin Dissolved
RED ARROW AMBULANCE SERVICE INC Revoked
F F D FARM SERVICE INC 431 HANNA AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46227, USA Admin Dissolved
MANUFACTURING SERVICE INC Revoked
COMMERCIAL-INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICE INC Revoked
NEDDOFF SANITATION SERVICE INC Revoked
DON'S AIRPORT LIMOUSINE SERVICE INC 1001 SUSSEX DR, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46628, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTRAL SERVICE AND REFRIGERATION INC Admin Dissolved

MCCOYS L P GAS SERVICE INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments