MECCA WATER WORKS INCORPORATED

Main Information

Company Name MECCA WATER WORKS INCORPORATED
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194373-042
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1963-03-26
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 2018-04-26
Report Due Date 2018-03-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

MECCA WATER WORKS INCORPORATED operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 526.

MECCA WATER WORKS INCORPORATED was formed on Tuesday 26th March 1963, so this company age is fifty-five years, one month and fourteen days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of MECCA WATER WORKS INCORPORATED is 2831 S HIXON RD, CHRIS SANDERS , MONTEZUMA, IN, 47862, USA.

There are currently two company principals in MECCA WATER WORKS INCORPORATED. They are: secretary MIKE LEWMAN, president PHILLIP ADAMS. This company agent is JASON STEWART. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get MECCA WATER WORKS INCORPORATED data.

MECCA WATER WORKS INCORPORATED on map

Address

Principal Office Address: 2831 S HIXON RD, CHRIS SANDERS , MONTEZUMA, IN, 47862, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JASON STEWART
Type Individual
Address 557 S COOKE RD , Rockville, IN, 47872, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
MIKE LEWMAN Secretary 1867 S 600 W., MONTEZUMA, IN, 47862, USA
PHILLIP ADAMS President 3822 W MECCA RD, MONTEZUMA, IN, 47862, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1963-03-26 1963-03-26 0000004568
Business Entity Report 1967-02-06 1967-02-06 0000004569
Business Entity Report 1967-02-06 1967-02-06 0000004570
Business Entity Report 1968-08-15 1968-08-15 0000004571
Business Entity Report 1977-02-18 1977-02-18 0000004572
Business Entity Report 1978-04-04 1978-04-04 0000004573
Business Entity Report 1979-04-25 1979-04-25 0000004574
Articles of Amendment 1982-08-13 1982-08-13 0000004575
Business Entity Report 1993-09-10 1993-09-10 0000004576
Business Entity Report 1994-04-08 1994-04-08 0000004577

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
LANGSTON ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED 4730 Cambridge, SUGAR LAND, TX, 77479, USA Admin Dissolved
OPUS III INCORPORATED 362 S COLLEGE, VALPARAISO, IN, 46383, USA Admin Dissolved
J H WYSOR ESTATE INCORPORATED Revoked
ALL PURPOSE POWERS INCORPORATED 4415 OLD MILL RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46807, USA Admin Dissolved
NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED 1511 S OLIVE ST, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46619, USA Active
INSHALLAH FARMS INCORPORATED BOX 266 RR 5, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
THE LIAISONS INCORPORATED 4905 MELTON RD SUITE 202 WEST, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved
PIKE GIBSON WATER INC P.O. Box 126, OAKLAND CITY, IN, 47660, USA Active
LARPATTI INCORPORATED Revoked
ARTISIANS INCORPORATED 629 CHERRY ST RM 10, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA Admin Dissolved

MECCA WATER WORKS INCORPORATED Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments