HOOSIER BANDAG INC

Main Information

Company Name HOOSIER BANDAG INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197406-204
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1974-06-11
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1990-11-14
Report Due Date 1990-06-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

HOOSIER BANDAG INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 511.

HOOSIER BANDAG INC was formed on Tuesday 11th June 1974, so this company age is fourty-three years, ten months and twenty days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of HOOSIER BANDAG INC is OLINGER BLDG 416 4TH ST, HUNTINGBURG, IN, 47542, USA.

There are currently two company principals in HOOSIER BANDAG INC. They are: president OLINGER.MAX., secretary OLINGER.LEERAY.. This company agent is LEE RAY OLINGER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get HOOSIER BANDAG INC data.

HOOSIER BANDAG INC on map

Address

Principal Office Address: OLINGER BLDG 416 4TH ST, HUNTINGBURG, IN, 47542, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name LEE RAY OLINGER
Type Individual
Address ORCHARD RIDGE, HUNTINGBURG, IN, 47542 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
OLINGER.MAX. President PO BOX 147, HUNTINGBURG, IN, USA
OLINGER.LEERAY. Secretary PO BOX 147, HUNTINGBURG, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1974-06-11 1974-06-11 0000004438
Administrative Dissolution 1990-11-14 1990-11-14 0000004439

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
HOOSIER FOX BREEDERS INC RR 3, BLUFFTON, IN, 46714, USA Admin Dissolved
THE HOOSIER MOTORIST INC 3750 GUION ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46222, USA Active
HOOSIER ORGANIZATION OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATORS OF INDIANAPOL PO BOX 22313, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46222, USA Admin Dissolved
HOOSIER HOBBY SERVICE INC Revoked
HOOSIER NETWORK INC Revoked
HOOSIER AUTOMOTIVE WAREHOUSE INC 41 E. Longridge Rd., TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47802 - 4743, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
HOOSIER BOXING ASSOCIATION I Revoked
HOOSIER OVERDOORS INC 1305 Madison St., DYER, IN, 46311, USA Admin Dissolved
HOOSIER A FORD CLUB INC PO BOX 1931, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46634, USA Active

HOOSIER BANDAG INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments