FISHER MASONRY INC

Main Information

Company Name FISHER MASONRY INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194376-045
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1963-04-29
Original Formation Date 2018-01-24
Inactive Date 1992-03-04
Report Due Date 1991-04-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

FISHER MASONRY INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 507.

FISHER MASONRY INC was formed on Monday 29th April 1963, so this company age is fifty-four years, nine months and five days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of FISHER MASONRY INC is 3208 ORLEANS DR, KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 26' 46" N , 86° 7' 3.1" W.

There are currently two company principals in FISHER MASONRY INC. They are: secretary FISHER.JEFFREY., president FISHER.JAMES. A.. This company agent is JAMES A FISHER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get FISHER MASONRY INC data.

FISHER MASONRY INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 26' 46" N     86° 7' 3.1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 3208 ORLEANS DR, KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JAMES A FISHER
Type Individual
Address 3208 ORLEANS DR, KOKOMO, IN, 46901 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
FISHER.JEFFREY. Secretary 2215 So Courtland, KOKOMO, IN, 46902, USA
FISHER.JAMES. A. President 3208 ORLEANS, KOKOMO, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1963-04-29 1963-04-29 0000004430
Administrative Dissolution 1992-03-04 1992-03-04 0000004431

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
FISHER MASONRY INC 3208 ORLEANS DR, KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA Admin Dissolved
SPIRIT MIND AND BODY INC 727 W FOSTER, KOKOMO, IN, 46902, USA Admin Dissolved
COMMUNITY HOWARD REGIONAL HEALTH FOUNDATION, INC. 3500 S LAFOUNTAIN ST, P O BOX 9011, KOKOMO, IN, 46904 - 9011, USA Active
KOKOMO CHIROPRACTIC CENTER, P.C. 2604 S ALBRIGHT, KOKOMO, IN, 46904 - 4026, USA Admin Dissolved
ST LUKE'S UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OF KOKOMO INC 700 E. SOUTHWAY BLVD, KOKOMO, IN, 46902 - 4383, USA Active
COMMUNITY RADIOLOGY PC 3500 S LAFOUNTAIN ST, KOKOMO, IN, 46904, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
TEC INTERNATIONAL INC 1315 ROBERTS DR, KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA Admin Dissolved
THE WILDCAT CANOE CLUB INC 3607 Zartman Road, KOKOMO, IN, 46902, USA Admin Dissolved
DAVE GRIFFEY CONTRACTING SERVICE INC P.O. BOX 1266, 1499 S. DIXON ROAD, KOKOMO, IN, 46903 - 1266, USA Admin Dissolved
STOP LIGHT CITY VANS INC 409 COUNTRY LA, KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
ZIGLER MASONRY CONTRACTORS INC 3034 COLONIAL DR, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47805, USA Admin Dissolved
PREFERRED MASONRY INC 619 S 15TH ST, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47905, USA Admin Dissolved
FISHER HARDWARE INC 2315 MISHAWAKA AV, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46615 - 2143, USA Admin Dissolved
GOODALL MASONRY COMPANY INC Revoked
PITZEL MASONRY INC Revoked
DAVID CRAWLEY MASONRY INC RR 6 BOX 387, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA Admin Dissolved
DEMOTTE MASONRY INC 11421 N 1200 W, DEMOTTE, IN, 46310, USA Admin Dissolved
KANNING AND BARTH MASONRY INC 3422 SUN VALLEY DR, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Admin Dissolved
HOOSIER MASONRY CO INC Revoked

FISHER MASONRY INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments