METROPOLITAN ARTS COUNCIL OF INDIANAPOLIS INC

Main Information

Company Name METROPOLITAN ARTS COUNCIL OF INDIANAPOLIS INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194481-142
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1966-03-04
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1988-07-11
Report Due Date 1967-03-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1967/1968, 1969/1970, 1971/1972, 1973/1974, 1975/1976, 1977/1978, 1979/1980, 1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 20

About Company

METROPOLITAN ARTS COUNCIL OF INDIANAPOLIS INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 50.

METROPOLITAN ARTS COUNCIL OF INDIANAPOLIS INC was formed on Friday 4th March 1966, so this company age is fifty-two years, three months and three days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Check more metropolitan companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get METROPOLITAN ARTS COUNCIL OF INDIANAPOLIS INC data.

METROPOLITAN ARTS COUNCIL OF INDIANAPOLIS INC on map

Address

Principal Office Address: -
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name -
Type -
Address -

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1966-03-04 1966-03-04 0000000491
Administrative Dissolution 1988-07-11 1988-07-11 0000000492

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
METROPOLITAN ABSTRACTING CONSULTANTS LLC 9063 Bay Breeze Ct., Indianapolis, IN, 46236, USA Active
METROPOLITAN ACCOUNT SERVICE INC CENTRAL BLDG, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA Admin Dissolved
METROPOLITAN ADJUSTMENT BUREAU INC 6901 E 10TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46219, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
METROPOLITAN ADVISERS CORPORATION Revoked
METROPOLITAN ADVISERS DISTRIBUTION COMPANY INC Revoked
METROPOLITAN AIRCRAFT RENTAL INC 12021 N HOOVER RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46260, USA Admin Dissolved
METROPOLITAN AIRE INC 203 STRAUSS BLDG, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA Admin Dissolved
METROPOLITAN ALUMINUM CO INC Revoked
METROPOLITAN AMBULANCE SERVICE INC Revoked
METROPOLITAN APPRAISAL SERVICES, INC. Expired

METROPOLITAN ARTS COUNCIL OF INDIANAPOLIS INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments