JOE KUNKLE INSURANCE INC

Main Information

Company Name JOE KUNKLE INSURANCE INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197102-109
Company Status Voluntarily Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1971-02-08
Original Formation Date 2017-12-13
Inactive Date 1991-12-27
Report Due Date 1993-02-28
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

JOE KUNKLE INSURANCE INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 494.

JOE KUNKLE INSURANCE INC was formed on Monday 8th February 1971, so this company age is fourty-six years, ten months and ten days. This company status is currently voluntarily dissolved .

Principal office address of JOE KUNKLE INSURANCE INC is RR 4 BOX 327, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 26' 4.2" N , 84° 58' 39.9" W.

There are currently two company principals in JOE KUNKLE INSURANCE INC. They are: president KUNKLE.KENNETH., secretary KUNKLE.BETTIE.. This company agent is JOE KUNKLE. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get JOE KUNKLE INSURANCE INC data.

JOE KUNKLE INSURANCE INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 26' 4.2" N     84° 58' 39.9" W

Address

Principal Office Address: RR 4 BOX 327, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JOE KUNKLE
Type Individual
Address RR 4 BOX 327, PORTLAND, IN, 47371 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
KUNKLE.KENNETH. President RR 4, PORTLAND, IN, USA
KUNKLE.BETTIE. Secretary RR 4, PORTLAND, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1971-02-08 1971-02-08 0000004364
Articles of Dissolution 1991-12-27 1991-12-27 0000004365

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
PORTLAND SERVICE CO INC 115 EAST MAIN ST, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA Active
JOE KUNKLE INSURANCE INC RR 4 BOX 327, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
HANLIN REXALL DRUGS INC 133 E. High St., PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA Admin Dissolved
PITTS-ALLEN CONSTRUCTION INC 1145 WAYSIDE PL, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA Admin Dissolved
KELLY BROTHERS TIRE CENTER INC 140 N. Park, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
PAK-A-SAK INC PO BOX 717, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA Merged
SALAMONIA CEMETERY COMPANY RR 6 BOX 247, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA Admin Dissolved
THE BRISTOW CORPORATION RR 1 BOX 54 D, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
PORTLAND OFFICE SUPPLY INC 1928 S. Manuels Dr., PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
JOHN MAY SHOES INC 122 N MERIDIAN ST, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
HOME REALTY AND INSURANCE AG Revoked
HOME MUTUAL INSURANCE CO P O Box 127, TELL CITY, IN, 47586, USA Active
CAMPBELL INSURANCE AGENCY INC 207 JEFFERSON AVE, LAPORTE, IN, 46350, USA Admin Dissolved
WOODWARD INSURANCE INC PO BOX 1271, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
ROCKWOOD INSURANCE COMPANY OF INDIANA 654 MAIN ST, ROCKWOOD, PA, 15557, USA Merged
QUEST INSURANCE SERVICE INC 16230 LOUIS AVE, SOUTH HOLLAND, IL, USA Revoked
INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC CIRCLE TOWER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Revoked
BLAISING & FIANDT INSURANCE INC 5916 E STATE BLVD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46815, USA Active
CREDITORS INSURANCE SERVICE INC PO BOX 998, NEW ALBANY, IN, 47150, USA Admin Dissolved

JOE KUNKLE INSURANCE INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments