ARTH PROPERTIES, INC.

Main Information

Company Name ARTH PROPERTIES, INC.
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194281-156
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1960-07-13
Original Formation Date 2018-01-24
Inactive Date 2018-01-24
Report Due Date 2018-07-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

ARTH PROPERTIES, INC. operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 483.

ARTH PROPERTIES, INC. was formed on Wednesday 13th July 1960, so this company age is fifty-seven years, six months and twenty-three days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of ARTH PROPERTIES, INC. is PO Box 25, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902 - 0025, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 25' 12" N , 86° 51' 0" W.

There are currently three company principals in ARTH PROPERTIES, INC.. They are: president Thomas R Arth, secretary Philip W Arth, treasurer Philip W Arth. This company agent is PHILIP W. ARTH. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ARTH PROPERTIES, INC. data.

ARTH PROPERTIES, INC. on map

GPS Data: 40° 25' 12" N     86° 51' 0" W

Address

Principal Office Address: PO Box 25, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902 - 0025, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name PHILIP W. ARTH
Type Individual
Address 210 HIBISCUS DRIVE, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47909 - 6340, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Thomas R Arth President 801 State Street, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47901, USA
Philip W Arth Secretary 210 Hibiscus Drive, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47909 - 6340, USA
Philip W Arth Treasurer 210 Hibiscus Drive, Lafayette, IN, 47909 - 6340, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1960-07-13 1960-07-13 0000004277
Business Entity Report 1965-07-30 1965-07-30 0000004278
Change of Principal Address 1965-09-01 1965-09-01 0000004279
Business Entity Report 1966-08-26 1966-08-26 0000004280
Business Entity Report 1967-08-01 1967-08-01 0000004281
Business Entity Report 1976-08-01 1976-08-01 0000004282
Business Entity Report 1978-08-21 1978-08-21 0000004283
Business Entity Report 1979-07-17 1979-07-17 0000004284
Business Entity Report 1980-07-23 1980-07-23 0000004285
Business Entity Report 1993-09-28 1993-09-28 0000004286

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
ARTH MAIN STREET DRUGS INC 1998-05-26 1998-05-26 0000004290

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
ARTH PROPERTIES, INC. PO Box 25, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902 - 0025, USA Active
ARAB TERMITE & PEST CONTROL OF LAFAYETTE INC PO BOX 885, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902, USA Active
JOHN E FISHER CO INC P.O. Box 116, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902, USA Admin Dissolved
CAMELOT DEVELOPMENT CO INC PO BOX 1623, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902, USA Admin Dissolved
THE LAFAYETTE CLERGY RELIEF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED PO BOX 260, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
TESTKITS INC P O BOX 554, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902, USA Admin Dissolved
OPEN BIBLE GOSPEL CHURCH OF LAFAYETTE INDIANA INC PO BOX 1493, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902, USA Admin Dissolved
APOSTOLIC CHRISTIAN RETIREMENT HOME INC PO BOX 970, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902 - 0970, USA Active
B S T CORPORATION PO BOX 382, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902, USA Admin Dissolved
LAFAYETTE ASSOCIATION OF LIFE UNDERWRITERS INC PO BOX 1241, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
CARMEL PROPERTIES INC 5930 BUNTY LA, CARMEL, IN, 46932, USA Admin Dissolved
T A MOYNAHAN PROPERTIES INC PO BOX 2465, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA Admin Dissolved
MAXANN PROPERTIES, INC. 638 W. Beech Dr., PLAINFIELD, IN, 46168, USA Admin Dissolved
EDWARDS FAMILY PROPERTIES INC 1644 45TH AVE, MUNSTER, IN, 46321, USA Admin Dissolved
DIVERSIFIED OIL PROPERTIES I Revoked
ALPHA PROPERTIES INC 13091 BENEDICT DRIVE, DILLSBORO, IN, 47018, USA Active
SYCAMORE PROPERTIES INC P O BOX 1907, ANDERSON, IN, 46014, USA Admin Dissolved
HEBRON PROPERTIES INC Revoked
APS PROPERTIES, INC. 5250 S. State Rd. 421, ZIONSVILLE, IN, 46077, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

ARTH PROPERTIES, INC. Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments