LAUREL HOMES INC

Main Information

Company Name LAUREL HOMES INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197704-472
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1977-04-20
Original Formation Date 2017-11-19
Inactive Date 1987-12-31
Report Due Date 1979-04-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1979/1980, 1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

LAUREL HOMES INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 477.

LAUREL HOMES INC was formed on Wednesday 20th April 1977, so this company age is fourty years, seven months and six days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get LAUREL HOMES INC data.

LAUREL HOMES INC on map

Address

Principal Office Address: -
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name -
Type -
Address -

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1977-04-20 1977-04-20 0000004265
Administrative Dissolution 1987-12-31 1987-12-31 0000004266

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
PRIVATE HOMES INC Revoked
HANDY HOMES INC 111 MONUMENT CIRCLE, SUITE 2700, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
CAMBRIDGE HOMES INC 6605 E STATE BLVD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805, USA Admin Dissolved
HOMES OF DISTINCTION INC Revoked
6 & 15 HOMES INC Revoked
CLASSIC MOBILE HOMES INC 4430 US HWY 30 E, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46803, USA Admin Dissolved
DANA HOMES INC 1532 CANTONDALE LN, MISHAWAKA, IN, 46544, USA Admin Dissolved
FITZGERALD HOMES INC Revoked
HOMES AND FARMS INC PO BOX 387, 113 S MAIN ST, MARENGO, IN, 47140, USA Active

LAUREL HOMES INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments