D. E. MCGILLEM & ASSOCIATES, INC.

Main Information

Company Name D. E. MCGILLEM & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197805-850
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1978-05-31
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1996-03-27
Report Due Date 1996-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

D. E. MCGILLEM & ASSOCIATES, INC. operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 458.

D. E. MCGILLEM & ASSOCIATES, INC. was formed on Wednesday 31st May 1978, so this company age is thirty-nine years, ten months and thirty days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of D. E. MCGILLEM & ASSOCIATES, INC. is 77 SOUTH GIRLS SCHOOL ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46231, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 45' 47" N , 86° 17' 18.5" W.

There are currently two company principals in D. E. MCGILLEM & ASSOCIATES, INC.. They are: secretary ROBERT E HITTLE, president DONALD E MCGILLEM. This company agent is DONALD E MCGILLEM. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get D. E. MCGILLEM & ASSOCIATES, INC. data.

D. E. MCGILLEM & ASSOCIATES, INC. on map

GPS Data: 39° 45' 47" N     86° 17' 18.5" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 77 SOUTH GIRLS SCHOOL ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46231, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name DONALD E MCGILLEM
Type Individual
Address 77 S GIRLS SCH RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46231 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
ROBERT E HITTLE Secretary 7920 RUCKER ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA
DONALD E MCGILLEM President 727 Viewpoint Dr., PLAINFIELD, IN, 46068, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1978-05-31 1978-05-31 0000004113
Articles of Amendment 1993-10-15 1993-10-15 0000004114
Business Entity Report 1994-05-05 1994-05-05 0000004115
Administrative Dissolution 1996-03-27 1996-03-27 0000004116

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
D E MCGILLEM & ASSOCIATES INC 1993-10-15 1993-10-15 0000004114

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
D. E. MCGILLEM & ASSOCIATES, INC. 77 SOUTH GIRLS SCHOOL ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46231, USA Admin Dissolved
GALE ENAMELING CO INC 10095 E. Old Natl Rd., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46231, USA Admin Dissolved
KNORR & COMPANY INC 7910 W WASH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46231, USA Admin Dissolved
TIBBS GRAVEL INC 7777 W WASHINGTON, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46231, USA Admin Dissolved
MIDWAY AUTOMOTIVE INC P O BOX 31138, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46231, USA Admin Dissolved
L.B. CORPORATION OF INDIANA, INC. 10718 CARDINAL CIR., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46231, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
BERCK DIESEL WORKS INC 7829 W WASH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46231, USA Admin Dissolved
TWI INC 11221 W ROCKVILLE RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46231, USA Admin Dissolved
HOLY LAND MISSION INCORPORAT RR 2 BOX 79, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46231, USA Admin Dissolved
JAMESON, INC. 2001 BRIDGEPORT ROAD, INDPLS, IN, 46231 - 1227, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
T EDWARD HARRINGTON & ASSOCIATES INC 7901 WYANDOTTE RD, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47905, USA Admin Dissolved
ROY JORGENSEN ASSOCIATES INC 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA Revoked
J B WILSON & ASSOCIATES INC Admin Dissolved
STANLEY ASSOCIATES INC 510 BENEFICIAL BLDG, WILMINGTON, DE, USA Revoked
STRAWBRIDGE MEDICAL ASSOCIATES INC Admin Dissolved
JIM PIATT & ASSOCIATES INC Admin Dissolved
JOSEPH WOOD AND ASSOCIATES INC Admin Dissolved
L & M ASSOCIATES INC Revoked
R J BERNS & ASSOCIATES INC 924 MAIN ST, ROCHESTER, IN, 46975, USA Admin Dissolved

D. E. MCGILLEM & ASSOCIATES, INC. Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments