AMERICUS CLUB TERRE HAUTE IN

Main Information

Company Name AMERICUS CLUB TERRE HAUTE IN
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 191156-001
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1907-05-28
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1989-10-30
Report Due Date 1987-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

AMERICUS CLUB TERRE HAUTE IN operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 454.

AMERICUS CLUB TERRE HAUTE IN was formed on Tuesday 28th May 1907, so this company age is one hundred and ten years, eleven months and twenty days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of AMERICUS CLUB TERRE HAUTE IN is 14 1/2 S 9TH ST, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 27' 59.7" N , 87° 24' 13.5" W.

This company agent is GREGORY ALAN WILLIAM. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get AMERICUS CLUB TERRE HAUTE IN data.

AMERICUS CLUB TERRE HAUTE IN on map

GPS Data: 39° 27' 59.7" N     87° 24' 13.5" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 14 1/2 S 9TH ST, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name GREGORY ALAN WILLIAM
Type Individual
Address RR 27 BOX 185, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47802 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1907-05-28 1907-05-28 0000004105
Administrative Dissolution 1989-10-30 1989-10-30 0000004106

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
ABILENE WEST 70 AUTO TRUCK PLAZA INC 519 WABASH AVE, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47801, USA Admin Dissolved
AMERICUS CLUB TERRE HAUTE IN 14 1/2 S 9TH ST, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA Admin Dissolved
ARTISIANS INCORPORATED 629 CHERRY ST RM 10, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA Admin Dissolved
THOMPSON'S M/C INCORPORATED P O BOX 807 36 OHIO ST, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47808, USA Admin Dissolved
YOUNG WOMEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF TERRE HAUTE, INDIANA, INC. 951 DRESSER DR, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA Admin Dissolved
TERRE HAUTE HOUSE ELDERLY HOUSING CORPORATION 1 DREISER SQUARE, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47803, USA Admin Dissolved
JACK BERT INC 601 S 3RD ST, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA Admin Dissolved
CLAY LADD INC 819 OHIO ST., TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
NASSER FURNITURE, INC. 2355 3RD AVE, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA Active
YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF TERRE HAUTE 951 DRESSER DRIVE, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
MIAMI COUNTY 4-H CLUB AND LIVESTOCK SHOW ASSOCIATION, INC. 1029 W 200 N, PERU, IN, 46970 - 7526, USA Active
CLUB EBONITES INC Revoked
INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC CLUB OF EAST CHICAGO INC Revoked
IDLE HOUR CLUB INC OF NAPPAN Revoked
MYSTIC CLUB Revoked
THE LIONS CLUB OF ROANOKE INC P O BOX 387, ROANOKE, IN, 46783, USA Admin Dissolved
MAXWELTON GOLF CLUB INC R R 4, SYRACUSE, IN, 46567, USA Admin Dissolved
CLUB CALHAR INC Revoked
FT WAYNE GOLF CLUB Revoked
CLUB CELEBRITY INC Revoked

AMERICUS CLUB TERRE HAUTE IN Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments