M J DALTON INC

Main Information

Company Name M J DALTON INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197512-414
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1975-12-15
Original Formation Date 2017-12-13
Inactive Date 1989-07-31
Report Due Date 1979-12-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1979/1980, 1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

M J DALTON INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 451.

M J DALTON INC was formed on Monday 15th December 1975, so this company age is fourty-two years, nine days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of M J DALTON INC is RR 3, ENGLISH, IN, 47118, USA. This address coordinates are: 38° 20' 4.2" N , 86° 27' 50.9" W.

There are currently two company principals in M J DALTON INC. They are: president DALTON.MELVIN J, secretary DALTON.THELMA C. This company agent is MELVIN DALTON. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get M J DALTON INC data.

M J DALTON INC on map

GPS Data: 38° 20' 4.2" N     86° 27' 50.9" W

Address

Principal Office Address: RR 3, ENGLISH, IN, 47118, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name MELVIN DALTON
Type Individual
Address RR 3, ENGLISH, IN, 47118 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
DALTON.MELVIN J President RR 3, ENGLISH, IN, USA
DALTON.THELMA C Secretary RR 3, ENGLISH, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1975-12-15 1975-12-15 0000004099
Administrative Dissolution 1989-07-31 1989-07-31 0000004100

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
THE REED TEAM, INC. 1249 E. SEATON HILL RD, P.O. BOX 108, ENGLISH, IN, 47118 - 0108, USA Active
M J DALTON INC RR 3, ENGLISH, IN, 47118, USA Admin Dissolved
WRIGHT AND GUPTON INCORPORATED P O BOX 82, ENGLISH, IN, 47118, USA Admin Dissolved
CRAWFORD MEDICAL CLINIC INC ENGLISH, IN, 47118, USA Admin Dissolved
ENGLISH-STERLING SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION ENGLISH STATE BANK, ENGLISH, IN, 47118, USA Admin Dissolved
EVERETT MASON POST NO. 6160 VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS 313 S. OAK HILL DR., PO BOX 165, ENGLISH, IN, 47118 - 0165, USA Active
CRAWFORD COUNTY 4-H CLUB COUNCIL INCORPORATED 306 OAK HILL CIRCLE, PO BOX 189, ENGLISH, IN, 47118, USA Active
CRAWFORD COUNTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION ENGLISH, IN, 47118, USA Admin Dissolved
HARD TIMES ENTERPRISES OF ENGLISH INDIANA INCORPORATED 112 E 5TH ST, ENGLISH, IN, 47118, USA Admin Dissolved
MT STERLING CEMETARY ASSOCIATION INC 2523 E. Mt Sterling Rd., ENGLISH, IN, 47118, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
LARRY DALTON INC 602 E. Barker Avenue, MICHIGAN CITY, IN, 46360, USA Active
B. DALTON BOOKSELLER, LLC 122 FIFTH AVE, NEW YORK, NY, 10011 - 0000, USA Withdrawn
DALTON AUTO SERVICE INC 8 E DIVISION, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47713, USA Admin Dissolved
DALTON CONSTRUCTION INC Admin Dissolved
DALTON & PAYNE INC P O BOX 872, COLUMBUS, IN, 47201, USA Admin Dissolved
T C DALTON INC 9302 W. COunty Rd. 25 S., FRENCH LICK, IN, 47432, USA Admin Dissolved
JAMES DALTON COMPANY INC Admin Dissolved
DALTON CORPORATION 1015 MASS, GARY, IN, 46402, USA Admin Dissolved
DALTON LAWN RANGERS CORP PO BOX 284 US 30 E, WARSAW, IN, 46580, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

M J DALTON INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments