JEL VOCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION TRADES INC

Main Information

Company Name JEL VOCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION TRADES INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197209-461
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1972-09-25
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 2018-04-26
Report Due Date 2018-09-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

JEL VOCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION TRADES INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 437.

JEL VOCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION TRADES INC was formed on Monday 25th September 1972, so this company age is fourty-five years, seven months and seven days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of JEL VOCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION TRADES INC is 1901 E 86TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 54' 34.2" N , 86° 7' 40.2" W.

There are currently two company principals in JEL VOCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION TRADES INC. They are: president Molly Akard, secretary SHAWN WRIGHT-BROWNER. This company agent is SHAWN WRIGHT-BROWNER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get JEL VOCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION TRADES INC data.

JEL VOCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION TRADES INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 54' 34.2" N     86° 7' 40.2" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 1901 E 86TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name SHAWN WRIGHT-BROWNER
Type Individual
Address J.EVERETT LIGHT CAREER CENTER, 1901 E. 86TH STREET, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Molly Akard President 4429 Blue creek Dr., CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA
SHAWN WRIGHT-BROWNER Secretary J. EVERETT LIGHT CAREER CENTER, 1901 E. 86TH STREET, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1972-09-25 1972-09-25 0000004012
Business Entity Report 1977-03-14 1977-03-14 0000004013
Business Entity Report 1978-03-06 1978-03-06 0000004014
Business Entity Report 1979-04-18 1979-04-18 0000004015
Business Entity Report 1980-08-13 1980-08-13 0000004016
Articles of Amendment 1983-11-03 1983-11-03 0000004017
Business Entity Report 1993-09-30 1993-09-30 0000004018
Business Entity Report 1994-09-19 1994-09-19 0000004019
Business Entity Report 1995-10-02 1995-10-02 0000004020
Business Entity Report 1996-09-25 1996-09-25 0000004021

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
PHIL WILSON ART CRAFT INC 1741 E 77TH ST, INDPLS, IN, 46240, USA Admin Dissolved
HOFMEISTER'S PERSONAL JEWELERS INC 3809 E. 82nd St., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA Active
JEL VOCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION TRADES INC 1901 E 86TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA Active
ENVIRONMENTAL ACOUSTICS SUPPLY INC PO BOX 40456, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA Admin Dissolved
J D RICH INC 4151 E 96TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA Merged
GRAPH-EX INC PO BOX 40291, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA Admin Dissolved
INDIANA INSURANCE COMPANY 350 E 96TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA Active
RENKEN CORPORATION 120 E. 73rd St., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
TRI-BAR CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION 7956 DEAN RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240 - 2914, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION 4088 WEBSTER RD, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
SHAW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY R R 1, REMUS, MI, USA Revoked
MATTINGLY CONSTRUCTION CO INC Revoked
NORTON INTERURBAN CONSTRUCTION CO Revoked
B B & R CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC 814 SUSANNA AV, JASPER, IN, 47546, USA Admin Dissolved
PAUL H MEYER CONSTRUCTION INC P O BOX 517, POSEYVILLE, IN, 47633, USA Admin Dissolved
CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL INC 100 W 10TH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, 19801, USA Revoked
CENTRAL NINE VOCATIONAL BUILDING TRADES INC ATTN: PAM TAYLOR, 1999 U S 31 S, GREENWOOD, IN, 46143, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
HARRIS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Revoked

JEL VOCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION TRADES INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments