GURLEY-LEEP FORD, INC.

Main Information

Company Name GURLEY-LEEP FORD, INC.
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197405-426
Company Status Voluntarily Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1974-05-21
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2009-11-04
Report Due Date 2010-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

GURLEY-LEEP FORD, INC. operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 385.

GURLEY-LEEP FORD, INC. was formed on Tuesday 21st May 1974, so this company age is fourty-four years, sixteen days. This company status is currently voluntarily dissolved .

Principal office address of GURLEY-LEEP FORD, INC. is 320 EAST IRELAND ROAD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 37' 41.5" N , 86° 14' 47.4" W.

There are currently three company principals in GURLEY-LEEP FORD, INC.. They are: vice president Michael Leep Jr., president MICHAEL R LEEP, vice president James Leep. GURLEY-LEEP FORD, INC. had 1 other name: BASNEY FORD OF SOUTH BEND INC ().

This company agent is MICHAEL R LEEP. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more gurley-leep companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get GURLEY-LEEP FORD, INC. data.

GURLEY-LEEP FORD, INC. on map

GPS Data: 41° 37' 41.5" N     86° 14' 47.4" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 320 EAST IRELAND ROAD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name MICHAEL R LEEP
Type Individual
Address 5302 N GRAPE RD, MISHAWAKA, IN, 46545 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Michael Leep Jr. Vice President 5302 N. Grape Road, Mishawaka, IN, 46545 - 0000, USA
MICHAEL R LEEP President 5302 N GRAPE RD, MISHAWAKA, IN, 46545, USA
James Leep Vice President 5302 N Grape Road, Mishawaka, IN, 46545, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1974-05-21 1974-05-21 0000003583
Certificate of Assumed Business Name 1974-07-01 1974-07-01 0000003584
Articles of Amendment 1975-06-23 1975-06-23 0000003585
Business Entity Report 1976-08-03 1976-08-03 0000003586
Business Entity Report 1977-07-29 1977-07-29 0000003587
Business Entity Report 1978-08-21 1978-08-21 0000003588
Certificate of Assumed Business Name 1979-03-23 1979-03-23 0000003589
Business Entity Report 1979-08-31 1979-08-31 0000003590
Business Entity Report 1980-08-06 1980-08-06 0000003591
Certificate of Assumed Business Name 1982-05-10 1982-05-10 0000003592

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
BILL HANSON'S FORD OF SOUTH BEND, INC. 1975-06-23 1975-06-23 0000003585
BASNEY FORD OF SOUTH BEND INC 1999-12-13 1999-12-13 0000003610

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
MEYERS DECTECTIVE BUREAU INC 6117 HARROW DR KENSINGTON FARMS, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614 - 6122, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
GURLEY-LEEP FORD, INC. 320 EAST IRELAND ROAD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
CREST MANOR CHURCH CHURCH OF THE BRETHREN INC 1342 Berkshire Drive, South Bend, IN, 46614 - 6018, USA Active
REGENCY CARTON INC 1340 ECHO DR, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA Admin Dissolved
CONFETTI INC 1204 HONAN DR, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA Active
D L MILLER AUTO SALES INC 60010 MYRTLE RD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA Admin Dissolved
WHITEFORD EXPRESS INC. 640 W. Ireland Rd., P. O. Box 4727, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46680, USA Admin Dissolved
FORTOL CORP 123 IRELAND RD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA Admin Dissolved
N G M ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED 1516 GLENLAKE DR, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
GURLEY-LEEP AUTOMOTIVE MANAGEMENT CORPORATION 5201 NORTH GRAPE ROAD, MISHAWAKA, IN, 46545, USA Active
GURLEY-LEEP AUTOMOTIVE SALES, L.L.C. 4450 E. LINCOLN HIGHWAY, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Active
GURLEY-LEEP BUICK INC Admin Dissolved
GURLEY-LEEP BUICK-GMC TRUCK, INC. 215 W. DOUGLAS ROAD, MISHAWAKA, IN, 46545, USA Active
GURLEY-LEEP BUICK-GMC TRUCK, L.L.C. 5201 NORTH GRAPE ROAD, MISHAWAKA, IN, 46545, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
GURLEY-LEEP CADILLAC OLDSMOBILE, INC. 4004 N. GRAPE RD., MISHAWAKA, IN, 46545, USA Admin Dissolved
GURLEY-LEEP DODGE OF SOUTH BEND INC Admin Dissolved
GURLEY-LEEP DODGE, INC. 215 W. Douglas Rd., MISHAWAKA, IN, 46545, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
GURLEY-LEEP DODGE, L.L.C. 5302 NORTH GRAPE ROAD, MISHAWAKA, IN, 46545, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
GURLEY-LEEP FORD, INC. 320 EAST IRELAND ROAD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

GURLEY-LEEP FORD, INC. Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments