LAFAYETTE PEOPLE'S RIGHTS ORGANIZATION INC

Main Information

Company Name LAFAYETTE PEOPLE'S RIGHTS ORGANIZATION INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197512-049
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1975-12-01
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1989-07-31
Report Due Date 1976-12-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1976/1977, 1978/1979, 1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

LAFAYETTE PEOPLE'S RIGHTS ORGANIZATION INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 378.

LAFAYETTE PEOPLE'S RIGHTS ORGANIZATION INC was formed on Monday 1st December 1975, so this company age is fourty-two years, six months and one day. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of LAFAYETTE PEOPLE'S RIGHTS ORGANIZATION INC is 1839 SALEM ST, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47904, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 25' 31.6" N , 86° 52' 34" W.

This company agent is JOHN G STEVENSON. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more lafayette companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get LAFAYETTE PEOPLE'S RIGHTS ORGANIZATION INC data.

LAFAYETTE PEOPLE'S RIGHTS ORGANIZATION INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 25' 31.6" N     86° 52' 34" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 1839 SALEM ST, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47904, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JOHN G STEVENSON
Type Individual
Address 1839 SALEM ST, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47904 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1975-12-01 1975-12-01 0000003451
Administrative Dissolution 1989-07-31 1989-07-31 0000003452

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
WILLIAM M MOUNT MD PC 2424 Ferry Street, P. O. Box 4789, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47903, USA Admin Dissolved
LAFAYETTE PEOPLE'S RIGHTS ORGANIZATION INC 1839 SALEM ST, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47904, USA Admin Dissolved
NAVY CLUB OF LAFAYETTE INDIA 1905 ELMWOOD AVE, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47904 - 2223, USA Active
EEL TRANSITION, INC. 1700 N 17TH STREET, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47904, USA Active
J D JACKSON & ASSOCIATES INC 2703 SLEEPY HOLLOW DR, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47904, USA Admin Dissolved
HANNA COMMUNITY COUNCIL INC 1201 North 18th St., LAFAYETTE, IN, 47904, USA Active
CONNEXION CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES, INC. 1508 n. 16th St., LAFAYETTE, IN, 47904, USA Admin Dissolved
CONCORD REALSTATE CORP 308 ERIE ST., LAFAYETTE, IN, 47904 - 2553, USA Active
BLUE PRINT SPECIALTIES INC 1500 UNION ST, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47904, USA Active
MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT REALTY INC 2011 VINTON ST, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47904, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
LAFAYETTE & GEORGETOWN, L.L.C. 6900 S Gray Rd, INDPLS, IN, 46237, USA Admin Dissolved
LAFAYETTE & INDIANA REALTY C Revoked
LAFAYETTE 1, LLC 60 EAST SIMPSON AVE, JACKSON, WY, 83001, USA Active
LAFAYETTE 231 LLC 9440 ENTERPRISE DR, MOKENA, IL, 60448, USA Active
LAFAYETTE 3919 INC. 3919 LAFAYETTE RD STE 378, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA Active
LAFAYETTE 56ERS INC 3728 KIMBERLY DR, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47905, USA Admin Dissolved
LAFAYETTE 56ERS, INC. P.O. BOX 5312, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47903, USA Active
LAFAYETTE ABILITY PLUS, LLC Active
LAFAYETTE ACADEMY LLC 3620 PAOLI PIKE, SUITE #5, FLOYDS KNOBS, IN, 47119, USA Active
LAFAYETTE ACADEMY PRESCHOOL LLC 7205 NELSON CT., GEORGETOWN, IN, 47122, USA Active

LAFAYETTE PEOPLE'S RIGHTS ORGANIZATION INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments