FARMERS ARE THE ROOTS OF AMERICA INC

Main Information

Company Name FARMERS ARE THE ROOTS OF AMERICA INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197806-002
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1978-06-01
Original Formation Date 2018-02-18
Inactive Date 1988-11-28
Report Due Date 1980-06-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

FARMERS ARE THE ROOTS OF AMERICA INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 364.

FARMERS ARE THE ROOTS OF AMERICA INC was formed on Thursday 1st June 1978, so this company age is thirty-nine years, eight months and twenty-four days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of FARMERS ARE THE ROOTS OF AMERICA INC is P O BOX 347 114 E GRANT, ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 16' 31.8" N , 85° 40' 18.4" W.

This company agent is JOHN P GOVRO. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get FARMERS ARE THE ROOTS OF AMERICA INC data.

FARMERS ARE THE ROOTS OF AMERICA INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 16' 31.8" N     85° 40' 18.4" W

Address

Principal Office Address: P O BOX 347 114 E GRANT, ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JOHN P GOVRO
Type Individual
Address P O BOX 347 114 E, ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1978-06-01 1978-06-01 0000003304
Administrative Dissolution 1988-11-28 1988-11-28 0000003305

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
FARMERS ARE THE ROOTS OF AMERICA INC P O BOX 347 114 E GRANT, ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA Admin Dissolved
AMERICAN EDUCATION CORP PO BOX 26, ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA Admin Dissolved
INDIANA WELL SUPPLY INC RR 2, ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA Admin Dissolved
SWINDELL FARM SUPPLY INC 694 WEST ST RD 128, ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA Active
C W B ENTERPRISES INC ST RD 28 W, ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA Admin Dissolved
C W B TRANSPORT INC ST RD 28 W, ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA Admin Dissolved
BIBLE TRUTH MINISTRY INC 385 E. 1100 N., ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA Admin Dissolved
CALVARY COMMUNITY CHURCH OF GOD OF ALEXANDRIA, IN, INC. P O BOX 327, ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA Merged
UNIMATIC ELECTION SERVICES INC 113 BLACK ST, ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA Revoked
STAFFORD & SON TREE SERVICE INC. RR 3 Box 327, ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA INC 133 E 62ND, NEW YORK, NY, USA Admin Dissolved
DUNKIN DONUTS OF AMERICA INC PO BOX 317, RANDOLPH, MA, 02368, USA Withdrawn
COMMERCIAL AUTO AIR OF AMERICA INC 17734 CHATSWORTH, GRANADA HILLS, CA, USA Revoked
MID AMERICA MOBILE HOME SALES INC 3512 ROCKVILLE RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46222, USA Admin Dissolved
THE SALVATION SOLDIERS OF AMERICA Revoked
FARMERS GRAIN AND COMMODITIES INC BOX 28, KEMPTON, IN, 46072, USA Admin Dissolved
MCCONNAUGHEY SOCIETY OF AMERICA INC P O Box 47051, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46227, USA Admin Dissolved
FARMERS MUTUAL TELEPHONE COM Revoked
GENERAL CUSTERS OF AMERICA INC Revoked

FARMERS ARE THE ROOTS OF AMERICA INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments