THE ANTIQUE AND CLASSIC AUTOMOBILE CLUB WABASH VALLY

Main Information

Company Name THE ANTIQUE AND CLASSIC AUTOMOBILE CLUB WABASH VALLY
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194046B004
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1962-02-13
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 2014-06-04
Report Due Date 2013-02-28
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

THE ANTIQUE AND CLASSIC AUTOMOBILE CLUB WABASH VALLY operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 359.

THE ANTIQUE AND CLASSIC AUTOMOBILE CLUB WABASH VALLY was formed on Tuesday 13th February 1962, so this company age is fifty-six years, two months and twenty-four days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of THE ANTIQUE AND CLASSIC AUTOMOBILE CLUB WABASH VALLY is 3975 W US 40, WEST TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47885, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 27' 15" N , 87° 28' 41.6" W.

There are currently two company principals in THE ANTIQUE AND CLASSIC AUTOMOBILE CLUB WABASH VALLY. They are: secretary MARY ELLEN STAGGS, president STEVE CRUMRIN. This company agent is Abel Archer. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get THE ANTIQUE AND CLASSIC AUTOMOBILE CLUB WABASH VALLY data.

THE ANTIQUE AND CLASSIC AUTOMOBILE CLUB WABASH VALLY on map

GPS Data: 39° 27' 15" N     87° 28' 41.6" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 3975 W US 40, WEST TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47885, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name Abel Archer
Type Individual
Address 3975 W US 40, WEST TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47885 - 2524, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
MARY ELLEN STAGGS Secretary 4218 S. 9TH STREET, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47802, USA
STEVE CRUMRIN President 430 S. 11TH ST., MARSHALL, IL, 62441, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1962-02-13 1962-02-13 0000003248
Business Entity Report 1964-01-31 1964-01-31 0000003249
Business Entity Report 1965-03-21 1965-03-21 0000003250
Application for Reinstatement 1970-09-09 1970-09-09 0000003251
Business Entity Report 1970-09-21 1970-09-21 0000003252
Business Entity Report 1971-06-08 1971-06-08 0000003253
Business Entity Report 1974-03-12 1974-03-12 0000003254
Business Entity Report 1975-03-13 1975-03-13 0000003255
Business Entity Report 1976-03-11 1976-03-11 0000003256
Business Entity Report 1993-03-17 1993-03-17 0000003257

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
THE ANTIQUE AND CLASSIC AUTOMOBILE CLUB WABASH VALLY 3975 W US 40, WEST TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47885, USA Admin Dissolved
FAYETTE TOWNSHIP V F D SANDFORD INC 6685 BAYH RD, WEST TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47885, USA Admin Dissolved
MACKSVILLE STATION INC 601 W NATIONAL, W TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47885, USA Admin Dissolved
BIG BARNEY OF TERRE HAUTE INC 210 N SIXTH, WEST TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47885, USA Admin Dissolved
BIBLE HOLINESS CHURCH INCORPORATED 527 S 5TH ST, W TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47885, USA Admin Dissolved
JAMES L THIELMAN BOOKS INC 600 W NATIONAL AVE, WEST TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47885, USA Admin Dissolved
SUGAR CREEK FIRE DEPARTMENT, INC. 375 W NATIONAL AVE., WEST TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47885, USA Active
FAYETTE TOWNSHIP WATER ASSOCIATION INC 970 Durkees Ferry Road, West Terre Haute, IN, 47885, USA Active
BETHANY UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST 201 W MILLER AVE, W TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47885, USA Active
THE METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH OF AMERICA 2676 N. Tiffin Pl., WEST TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47885, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
WABASH VALLEY MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC PO BOX 20425, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Active
MIAMI COUNTY 4-H CLUB AND LIVESTOCK SHOW ASSOCIATION, INC. 1029 W 200 N, PERU, IN, 46970 - 7526, USA Active
CLUB EBONITES INC Revoked
WABASH IMPLEMENT CO INC 520 S WABASH ST, WABASH, IN, 46992, USA Admin Dissolved
INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC CLUB OF EAST CHICAGO INC Revoked
IDLE HOUR CLUB INC OF NAPPAN Revoked
MYSTIC CLUB Revoked
THE LIONS CLUB OF ROANOKE INC P O BOX 387, ROANOKE, IN, 46783, USA Admin Dissolved
MAXWELTON GOLF CLUB INC R R 4, SYRACUSE, IN, 46567, USA Admin Dissolved
CLUB CALHAR INC Revoked

THE ANTIQUE AND CLASSIC AUTOMOBILE CLUB WABASH VALLY Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments