RECLAIMED ENERGY INC

Main Information

Company Name RECLAIMED ENERGY INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197908-782
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1979-08-29
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1989-04-18
Report Due Date 1981-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

RECLAIMED ENERGY INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 349.

RECLAIMED ENERGY INC was formed on Wednesday 29th August 1979, so this company age is thirty-eight years, nine months and one day. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of RECLAIMED ENERGY INC is 704 S W 5TH STREET, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 49' 11.5" N , 84° 54' 31.5" W.

This company agent is WENDELL F STEWART. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more reclaimed companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get RECLAIMED ENERGY INC data.

RECLAIMED ENERGY INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 49' 11.5" N     84° 54' 31.5" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 704 S W 5TH STREET, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name WENDELL F STEWART
Type Individual
Address 704 S W 5TH ST, RICHMOND, IN, 47374 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1979-08-29 1979-08-29 0000003191
Administrative Dissolution 1989-04-18 1989-04-18 0000003192

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
H R SMITH SUPPLY COMPANY INC PO BOX 726, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION 4088 WEBSTER RD, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
RECLAIMED ENERGY INC 704 S W 5TH STREET, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
EASTERN GATEWAY KIWANIS CLUB OF RICHMOND INDIANA INC 200 S. 17th, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
DICK HILL & SONS INC 4108 NATIONAL RD W, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
FIRST CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE OF RICHMOND INC 1600 Chester Blvd., RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Active
THE PEGG CORP 825 Richmond Ave., RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
JAN S WILLIAMS ACCOUNTANCY CORP 2000 E MAIN ST, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
THE GEORGE H KNOLLENBERG COMPANY INC 809 MAIN ST, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
RECLAIMED & REDEEMED LLC 7431 Vineyard Dr, Fishers, IN, 46038, USA Active
RECLAIMED BARNS AND BEAMS LLC 5396 N 100 W, Shelbyville, IN, 46176, USA Active
RECLAIMED BOOKS LLC 816 LAKE STREET, HOBART, IN, 46342, USA Active
RECLAIMED BUILDERS LLC 3837 BYRAM AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46208, USA Active
RECLAIMED COUNSELING LLC Active
RECLAIMED DESIGNS, LLC 8319 Count Fleet Court, Indianapolis, IN, 46217, USA Active
RECLAIMED ENERGY CO., INC. PO BOX 1111, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
RECLAIMED ENERGY INC 704 S W 5TH STREET, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
RECLAIMED HOPE LLC 107 W 3RD ST, RM 4, BROOKSTON, IN, 47923, USA Active
RECLAIMED LLC 5260 CLEVELAND ST, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Active

RECLAIMED ENERGY INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments