VAN MATRE WOOD PRODUCTS CORP

Main Information

Company Name VAN MATRE WOOD PRODUCTS CORP
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194279-020
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1958-11-25
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1994-06-08
Report Due Date 1992-11-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

VAN MATRE WOOD PRODUCTS CORP operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 328.

VAN MATRE WOOD PRODUCTS CORP was formed on Tuesday 25th November 1958, so this company age is fifty-nine years, five months and twelve days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of VAN MATRE WOOD PRODUCTS CORP is RFD 2, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA.

There are currently two company principals in VAN MATRE WOOD PRODUCTS CORP. They are: secretary VANMATRE.DONALD. E., president VANMATRE.HAROLD. R.. This company agent is JAMES E VANMATRE. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get VAN MATRE WOOD PRODUCTS CORP data.

VAN MATRE WOOD PRODUCTS CORP on map

Address

Principal Office Address: RFD 2, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JAMES E VANMATRE
Type Individual
Address RR 1, NEW CASTLE, IN, 47362 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
VANMATRE.DONALD. E. Secretary RR 6, NEW CASTLE, IN, USA
VANMATRE.HAROLD. R. President RR 1, NEW CASTLE, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1958-11-25 1958-11-25 0000003019
Administrative Dissolution 1994-06-08 1994-06-08 0000003020

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
4% REALTY OF MERRILLVILLE CORP 142 RIMBACH, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
LEASEAMERICA CORP 201 MERRITT 7, NORWALK, CT, 06851, USA Withdrawn
SPACE AGE PRODUCTS INC Revoked
MEISTER DEVELOPMENT CORP Admin Dissolved
WOODLAND PRODUCTS COMPANY INC Admin Dissolved
MADISON REALTY CORP Revoked
GREAT LAKES PRODUCTS CORP Revoked
BEL AIR MOTEL CORP HIGHWAY 31 E RR 3, JEFFERSONVILLE, IN, 47130, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
KELLOGG DEVELOPMENT CORP Revoked
STINE AND WOOD AGENCY INC C/O Charles B. Wood, 2332 MIMOSA LANE, ANDERSON, IN, 46011, USA Admin Dissolved

VAN MATRE WOOD PRODUCTS CORP Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments